Solano County Foreclosure Listings
106 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Solano County, California, 37 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
106
Listings tracked in Solano County
37
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Solano County Foreclosure Snapshot
Solano County is the 13th busiest of the 52 California counties we track, holding 2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (California has 58 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
106
Listings tracked
37
With an upcoming sale date
13th
Rank in California
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Solano County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Solano County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 207 Barcelona St | Vallejo | CA | Solano | 4 | 2 | 1,463 | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $575,186 | ||
| 1661 San Carlos St | Fairfield | CA | Solano | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $470,795 | ||
| 393 Knoll Dr | Fairfield | CA | Solano | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $856,120 | ||
| 349 Samantha Place | Vacaville | CA | Solano | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $621,724 | ||
| 165 Fleming Ave | Vallejo | CA | Solano | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | โ | ||
| 625 Cypress St | Dixon | CA | Solano | 3 | 2 | 1,650 | Single Family Home | 09/17/2026 | $499,516 |
207 Barcelona St
Vallejo, CA ยท Solano County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1661 San Carlos St
Fairfield, CA ยท Solano County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
393 Knoll Dr
Fairfield, CA ยท Solano County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
349 Samantha Place
Vacaville, CA ยท Solano County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
165 Fleming Ave
Vallejo, CA ยท Solano County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
625 Cypress St
Dixon, CA ยท Solano County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Solano County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 106 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Solano County, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Solano County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Solano County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Vacaville | 29 | 27.4% |
| Vallejo | 27 | 25.5% |
| Fairfield | 25 | 23.6% |
| Dixon | 8 | 7.5% |
| Suisun City | 8 | 7.5% |
| Rio Vista | 7 | 6.6% |
What's Included in Solano County Foreclosure Data
Every Solano County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Solano County
1. Track the county sale calendar
California foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Solano sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 106 Solano County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The California median foreclosure price is around $420,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Solano sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
California process note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.