Orange County Foreclosure Listings
168 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Orange County, California, 80 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
168
Listings tracked in Orange County
80
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Orange County Foreclosure Snapshot
Orange County is the 8th busiest of the 52 California counties we track, holding 3.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (California has 58 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
168
Listings tracked
80
With an upcoming sale date
8th
Rank in California
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Orange County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Orange County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15500 Tustin Village Way #36 | Tustin | CA | Orange | 2 | 1 | 1,080 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $557,216 | ||
| 2549 E Hilda Pl | Anaheim | CA | Orange | 4 | 3 | 2,388 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $1,227,265 | ||
| 1394 Felipe #119 | San Clemente | CA | Orange | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/17/2026 | $1,151,291 | ||
| 2217 Orange Ave | Santa Ana | CA | Orange | 2 | 1 | 1,133 | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $654,109 | ||
| 2153 South Vern Street | Anaheim | CA | Orange | 4 | 2 | 1,314 | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $984,269 | ||
| 2517 Sunflower Street | Fullerton | CA | Orange | 3 | 3 | 2,495 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/26/2026 | $1,414,531 |
15500 Tustin Village Way #36
Tustin, CA ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2549 E Hilda Pl
Anaheim, CA ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1394 Felipe #119
San Clemente, CA ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2217 Orange Ave
Santa Ana, CA ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2153 South Vern Street
Anaheim, CA ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2517 Sunflower Street
Fullerton, CA ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Orange County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 168 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Orange County, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Orange County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Orange County, by listing count.
What's Included in Orange County Foreclosure Data
Every Orange County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Orange County
1. Track the county sale calendar
California foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Orange sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 168 Orange County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The California median foreclosure price is around $420,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Orange sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
California process note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.