Irvine Foreclosure Listings
168 foreclosure listings tracked in Orange County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Irvine listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
168
Listings tracked in Orange County
54
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Irvine Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Irvine, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15500 Tustin Village Way #36 | Tustin | CA | Orange | 2 | 1 | 1,080 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $557,216 | ||
| 2549 E Hilda Pl | Anaheim | CA | Orange | 4 | 3 | 2,388 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $1,227,265 | ||
| 1394 Felipe #119 | San Clemente | CA | Orange | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/17/2026 | $1,151,291 | ||
| 2217 Orange Ave | Santa Ana | CA | Orange | 2 | 1 | 1,133 | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $654,109 | ||
| 2153 South Vern Street | Anaheim | CA | Orange | 4 | 2 | 1,314 | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $984,269 | ||
| 2517 Sunflower Street | Fullerton | CA | Orange | 3 | 3 | 2,495 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/26/2026 | $1,414,531 |
15500 Tustin Village Way #36
Tustin, CA ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2549 E Hilda Pl
Anaheim, CA ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1394 Felipe #119
San Clemente, CA ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2217 Orange Ave
Santa Ana, CA ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2153 South Vern Street
Anaheim, CA ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2517 Sunflower Street
Fullerton, CA ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Irvine listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 168 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Irvine, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Irvine, California
Irvine sits in Orange County, California, home to roughly 307,670 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,200 homes
California Foreclosure Rate
+17%
Year-Over-Year Change
$420,000
Median Foreclosure Price
90-120 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 10 Orange County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $1,024,821. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Irvine auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 168 listings across Orange County, 80 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Orange breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Irvine Foreclosure Data
Every Irvine foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Irvine
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Irvine foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Orange County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Irvine courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.