Sacramento Foreclosure Listings
332 foreclosure listings tracked in Sacramento County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Sacramento listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
332
Listings tracked in Sacramento County
79
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Sacramento Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Sacramento, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4822 Mission Beach Ct | Elk Grove | CA | Sacramento | 3 | 2 | 1,739 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $575,373 | ||
| 117 Johnston Court | Folsom | CA | Sacramento | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $773,193 | ||
| 3608 Bainbridge Dr | North Highlands | CA | Sacramento | 3 | 2 | 1,645 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $442,357 | ||
| 8762 Kevmich Way | Orangevale | CA | Sacramento | 4 | 3 | 2,360 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $772,656 | ||
| 3836 Moonbeam Dr | Sacramento | CA | Sacramento | 3 | 2 | 960 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $408,278 | ||
| 8277 Rhodora Court | Orangevale | CA | Sacramento | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/18/2026 | $499,737 |
4822 Mission Beach Ct
Elk Grove, CA ยท Sacramento County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
117 Johnston Court
Folsom, CA ยท Sacramento County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3608 Bainbridge Dr
North Highlands, CA ยท Sacramento County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
8762 Kevmich Way
Orangevale, CA ยท Sacramento County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3836 Moonbeam Dr
Sacramento, CA ยท Sacramento County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
8277 Rhodora Court
Orangevale, CA ยท Sacramento County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Sacramento listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 332 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Sacramento, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Sacramento, California
Sacramento sits in Sacramento County, California, home to roughly 513,624 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,200 homes
California Foreclosure Rate
+17%
Year-Over-Year Change
$420,000
Median Foreclosure Price
90-120 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Sacramento County: 1 in 2,700 homes. State capital region; government employment base and Bay Area migration support resale values.
Across a recent sample of 10 Sacramento County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $504,873. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Sacramento auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 332 listings across Sacramento County, 118 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Sacramento breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Sacramento Foreclosure Data
Every Sacramento foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Sacramento
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Sacramento foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Sacramento County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Sacramento courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.