Riverside Foreclosure Listings
601 foreclosure listings tracked in Riverside County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Riverside listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
601
Listings tracked in Riverside County
134
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Riverside Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Riverside, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6878 Chartwell Dr | Riverside | CA | Riverside | 4 | 6 | 4,900 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $1,855,761 | ||
| 13155 Bagatelle St | Moreno Valley | CA | Riverside | 4 | 2 | 1,867 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $556,943 | ||
| 27431 Ametrine St | Menifee | CA | Riverside | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/07/2026 | $744,307 | ||
| 16171 Avenida Atezada | Desert Hot Springs | CA | Riverside | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/07/2026 | $374,952 | ||
| 24530 Summerfield Dr | Moreno Valley | CA | Riverside | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/07/2026 | $548,055 | ||
| 27307 Hemet St | Hemet | CA | Riverside | 3 | 2 | 1,658 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $445,000 |
6878 Chartwell Dr
Riverside, CA ยท Riverside County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
13155 Bagatelle St
Moreno Valley, CA ยท Riverside County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
27431 Ametrine St
Menifee, CA ยท Riverside County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
16171 Avenida Atezada
Desert Hot Springs, CA ยท Riverside County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
24530 Summerfield Dr
Moreno Valley, CA ยท Riverside County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
27307 Hemet St
Hemet, CA ยท Riverside County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Riverside listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 601 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Riverside, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Riverside, California
Riverside sits in Riverside County, California, home to roughly 314,998 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,200 homes
California Foreclosure Rate
+17%
Year-Over-Year Change
$420,000
Median Foreclosure Price
90-120 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Riverside County: 1 in 2,400 homes. Inland Empire growth market; affordable relative to coastal areas with strong rental demand.
Across a recent sample of 10 Riverside County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $711,896. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Riverside auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 601 listings across Riverside County, 225 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Riverside breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Riverside Foreclosure Data
Every Riverside foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Riverside
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Riverside foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Riverside County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Riverside courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.