San Francisco Foreclosure Listings
34 foreclosure listings tracked in San Francisco County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample San Francisco listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
34
Listings tracked in San Francisco County
12
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming San Francisco Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from San Francisco, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 458 Arlington Street | San Francisco | CA | San Francisco | 2 | 2 | 1,292 | Condo | 08/06/2026 | $1,250,886 | ||
| 1197 Hollister Ave | San Francisco | CA | San Francisco | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | โ | ||
| 84 Dawnview Way | San Francisco | CA | San Francisco | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | โ | ||
| 1228 Funston Ave | San Francisco | CA | San Francisco | 4 | 3 | 2,047 | Single Family Home | 07/23/2026 | $3,541,043 |
458 Arlington Street
San Francisco, CA ยท San Francisco County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1197 Hollister Ave
San Francisco, CA ยท San Francisco County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
84 Dawnview Way
San Francisco, CA ยท San Francisco County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1228 Funston Ave
San Francisco, CA ยท San Francisco County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 4 of 34 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample San Francisco, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in San Francisco, California
San Francisco sits in San Francisco County, California, home to roughly 873,965 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,200 homes
California Foreclosure Rate
+17%
Year-Over-Year Change
$420,000
Median Foreclosure Price
90-120 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 4 San Francisco County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $2,395,965. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
San Francisco auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 34 listings across San Francisco County, 14 with a sale date still ahead. see the full San Francisco breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in San Francisco Foreclosure Data
Every San Francisco foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in San Francisco
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of San Francisco foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming San Francisco County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the San Francisco courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.