Kern County Foreclosure Listings
267 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Kern County, California, 73 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
267
Listings tracked in Kern County
73
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Kern County Foreclosure Snapshot
Kern County is the 5th busiest of the 52 California counties we track, holding 4.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (California has 58 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
267
Listings tracked
73
With an upcoming sale date
5th
Rank in California
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Kern County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Kern County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11112 Grand Prairie Dr | Bakersfield | CA | Kern | 4 | 3 | 2,423 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/26/2026 | $477,005 | ||
| 1009 Fairview Rd | Bakersfield | CA | Kern | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/10/2026 | $281,845 | ||
| 9908 Vertrice Ave | Bakersfield | CA | Kern | 4 | 3 | 2,866 | Single Family Home | 09/30/2026 | $483,578 | ||
| 1079 Bodfish Canyon Rd | Bodfish | CA | Kern | 4 | 4 | 2,005 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/30/2026 | $440,696 | ||
| 8400 Winlock St | Bakersfield | CA | Kern | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/20/2027 | $484,412 | ||
| 19700 Airway Boulevard | California City | CA | Kern | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/20/2027 | $281,101 |
11112 Grand Prairie Dr
Bakersfield, CA ยท Kern County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1009 Fairview Rd
Bakersfield, CA ยท Kern County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9908 Vertrice Ave
Bakersfield, CA ยท Kern County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1079 Bodfish Canyon Rd
Bodfish, CA ยท Kern County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8400 Winlock St
Bakersfield, CA ยท Kern County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
19700 Airway Boulevard
California City, CA ยท Kern County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Kern County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 267 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Kern County, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Kern County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Kern County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Bakersfield | 125 | 46.8% |
| California City | 31 | 11.6% |
| Ridgecrest | 16 | 6% |
| Rosamond | 12 | 4.5% |
| Taft | 11 | 4.1% |
| Tehachapi | 11 | 4.1% |
What's Included in Kern County Foreclosure Data
Every Kern County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Kern County
1. Track the county sale calendar
California foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Kern sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 267 Kern County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The California median foreclosure price is around $420,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Kern sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
California process note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.