Bakersfield Foreclosure Listings
267 foreclosure listings tracked in Kern County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Bakersfield listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
267
Listings tracked in Kern County
40
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Bakersfield Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Bakersfield, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11112 Grand Prairie Dr | Bakersfield | CA | Kern | 4 | 3 | 2,423 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/26/2026 | $477,005 | ||
| 1009 Fairview Rd | Bakersfield | CA | Kern | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/10/2026 | $281,845 | ||
| 9908 Vertrice Ave | Bakersfield | CA | Kern | 4 | 3 | 2,866 | Single Family Home | 09/30/2026 | $483,578 | ||
| 1079 Bodfish Canyon Rd | Bodfish | CA | Kern | 4 | 4 | 2,005 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/30/2026 | $440,696 | ||
| 8400 Winlock St | Bakersfield | CA | Kern | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/20/2027 | $484,412 | ||
| 19700 Airway Boulevard | California City | CA | Kern | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/20/2027 | $281,101 |
11112 Grand Prairie Dr
Bakersfield, CA ยท Kern County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1009 Fairview Rd
Bakersfield, CA ยท Kern County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
9908 Vertrice Ave
Bakersfield, CA ยท Kern County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1079 Bodfish Canyon Rd
Bodfish, CA ยท Kern County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
8400 Winlock St
Bakersfield, CA ยท Kern County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
19700 Airway Boulevard
California City, CA ยท Kern County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Bakersfield listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 267 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Bakersfield, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Bakersfield, California
Bakersfield sits in Kern County, California, home to roughly 403,455 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,200 homes
California Foreclosure Rate
+17%
Year-Over-Year Change
$420,000
Median Foreclosure Price
90-120 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Kern County: 1 in 2,100 homes. Bakersfield area; one of the most affordable California markets for distressed property investors.
Across a recent sample of 10 Kern County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $359,123. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Bakersfield auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 267 listings across Kern County, 73 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Kern breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Bakersfield Foreclosure Data
Every Bakersfield foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Bakersfield
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Bakersfield foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Kern County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Bakersfield courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.