Miami-Dade County Foreclosure Listings
790 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Miami-Dade County, Florida, 154 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
790
Listings tracked in Miami-Dade County
154
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Miami-Dade County Foreclosure Snapshot
Miami-Dade County is the 2nd busiest of the 57 Florida counties we track, holding 10.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Florida has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
790
Listings tracked
154
With an upcoming sale date
2nd
Rank in Florida
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Miami-Dade County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Miami-Dade County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8520 Nw 139 Ter 1607 | Miami | FL | Miami-Dade | 3 | 2 | 1,450 | Condo | 08/10/2026 | $452,000 | ||
| 500 Se 24th Dr | Homestead | FL | Miami-Dade | 4 | 3 | 2,073 | โ | 08/10/2026 | $544,088 | ||
| 1899 Se 14th Ct | Homestead | FL | Miami-Dade | 3 | 2 | 1,693 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/10/2026 | โ | ||
| 1888 SE 14th Street | Homestead | FL | Miami-Dade | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | $487,710 | ||
| 8930 W Flagler St | Miami | FL | Miami-Dade | 3 | 2 | 1,364 | Condo | 08/17/2026 | $353,900 | ||
| 11649 Sw 244th St | Homestead | FL | Miami-Dade | 4 | 3 | 1,728 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/17/2026 | $403,893 |
8520 Nw 139 Ter 1607
Miami, FL ยท Miami-Dade County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
500 Se 24th Dr
Homestead, FL ยท Miami-Dade County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1899 Se 14th Ct
Homestead, FL ยท Miami-Dade County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1888 SE 14th Street
Homestead, FL ยท Miami-Dade County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8930 W Flagler St
Miami, FL ยท Miami-Dade County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11649 Sw 244th St
Homestead, FL ยท Miami-Dade County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Miami-Dade County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 790 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Miami-Dade County, FL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Miami-Dade County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Miami-Dade County, by listing count.
What's Included in Miami-Dade County Foreclosure Data
Every Miami-Dade County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Miami-Dade County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Florida foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Miami-Dade sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 790 Miami-Dade County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Florida median foreclosure price is around $265,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Miami-Dade sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Florida process note: Florida is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 6-12 months, giving investors extended windows for pre-foreclosure deals. As one of the highest-volume states in the country, Florida offers diverse opportunities from Miami condos to Jacksonville single-family rentals.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.