Volusia County Foreclosure Listings
133 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Volusia County, Florida, 12 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
133
Listings tracked in Volusia County
12
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Volusia County Foreclosure Snapshot
Volusia County is the 12th busiest of the 57 Florida counties we track, holding 1.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Florida has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
133
Listings tracked
12
With an upcoming sale date
12th
Rank in Florida
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Volusia County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Volusia County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 542 Blackstone Avenue | Deltona | FL | Volusia | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $234,592 | ||
| 408 Country View Cir | Deland | FL | Volusia | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | โ | ||
| 2456 Coachman Dr | Deltona | FL | Volusia | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | โ | ||
| 1 Byron Ellinor Drive | Ormond Beach | FL | Volusia | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | โ | ||
| 568 E Normandy Blvd | Deltona | FL | Volusia | 3 | 2 | 1,528 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/25/2026 | โ | ||
| 421 North Frederick Avenue | Daytona Beach | FL | Volusia | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/22/2027 | $316,859 |
542 Blackstone Avenue
Deltona, FL ยท Volusia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
408 Country View Cir
Deland, FL ยท Volusia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2456 Coachman Dr
Deltona, FL ยท Volusia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1 Byron Ellinor Drive
Ormond Beach, FL ยท Volusia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
568 E Normandy Blvd
Deltona, FL ยท Volusia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
421 North Frederick Avenue
Daytona Beach, FL ยท Volusia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Volusia County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 133 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Volusia County, FL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Volusia County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Volusia County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Deltona | 36 | 27.1% |
| Daytona Beach | 29 | 21.8% |
| Port Orange | 14 | 10.5% |
| Deland | 12 | 9% |
| Edgewater | 10 | 7.5% |
| Ormond Beach | 10 | 7.5% |
What's Included in Volusia County Foreclosure Data
Every Volusia County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Volusia County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Florida foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Volusia sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 133 Volusia County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Florida median foreclosure price is around $265,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Volusia sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Florida process note: Florida is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 6-12 months, giving investors extended windows for pre-foreclosure deals. As one of the highest-volume states in the country, Florida offers diverse opportunities from Miami condos to Jacksonville single-family rentals.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.