Polk County Foreclosure Listings
310 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Polk County, Florida, 38 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
310
Listings tracked in Polk County
38
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Polk County Foreclosure Snapshot
Polk County is the 7th busiest of the 57 Florida counties we track, holding 4.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Florida has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
310
Listings tracked
38
With an upcoming sale date
7th
Rank in Florida
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Polk County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Polk County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1890 Altavista Cir | Lakeland | FL | Polk | 3 | 2 | 2,935 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $471,000 | ||
| 1921 Sylvester Rd | Lakeland | FL | Polk | 3 | 2 | 1,748 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $305,325 | ||
| 215 Santa Rosa Dr | Winter Haven | FL | Polk | 4 | 2 | 2,355 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 216 Maple Dr | Poinciana | FL | Polk | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $275,848 | ||
| 474 Annabelle Way | Davenport | FL | Polk | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | โ | ||
| 419 N 8th St | Haines City | FL | Polk | 2 | 1 | 832 | โ | 08/21/2026 | $155,028 |
1890 Altavista Cir
Lakeland, FL ยท Polk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1921 Sylvester Rd
Lakeland, FL ยท Polk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
215 Santa Rosa Dr
Winter Haven, FL ยท Polk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
216 Maple Dr
Poinciana, FL ยท Polk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
474 Annabelle Way
Davenport, FL ยท Polk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
419 N 8th St
Haines City, FL ยท Polk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Polk County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 310 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Polk County, FL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Polk County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Polk County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Lakeland | 62 | 20% |
| Haines City | 48 | 15.5% |
| Davenport | 43 | 13.9% |
| Winter Haven | 39 | 12.6% |
| Poinciana | 23 | 7.4% |
| Lake Wales | 17 | 5.5% |
What's Included in Polk County Foreclosure Data
Every Polk County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Polk County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Florida foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Polk sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 310 Polk County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Florida median foreclosure price is around $265,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Polk sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Florida process note: Florida is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 6-12 months, giving investors extended windows for pre-foreclosure deals. As one of the highest-volume states in the country, Florida offers diverse opportunities from Miami condos to Jacksonville single-family rentals.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.