Skip to content

Grafton County, NH foreclosure data

Grafton County, NH

Grafton County Foreclosure Listings

32 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Grafton County, New Hampshire, 8 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

32

Listings tracked in Grafton County

8

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Grafton County Foreclosure Snapshot

Grafton County is the 7th busiest of the 10 New Hampshire counties we track, holding 5.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

32

Listings tracked

8

With an upcoming sale date

7th

Rank in New Hampshire

5

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Grafton County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Grafton County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

169 Cass Mill Road

Alexandria, NH ยท Grafton County

3 bd / 1 ba1,379 sqftSingle Family Home
08/25/2026$326,552

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

90 Reardon Rd

Bethlehem, NH ยท Grafton County

02/12/2027$452,162

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

206 W Forest Lake Road

Bethlehem, NH ยท Grafton County

03/31/2027$416,106

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

206w Forest Lake Road

Bethlehem, NH ยท Grafton County

03/31/2027$416,106

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

231 Cheever Road

Wentworth, NH ยท Grafton County

04/17/2027$315,719

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1407 North Littleton Road

Littleton, NH ยท Grafton County

05/19/2027โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Grafton County listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 32 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Grafton County, NH sample

Get 10 sample Grafton County, NH foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Grafton County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Grafton County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Bethlehem39.4%
Littleton26.3%
Alexandria13.1%
Bristol13.1%
Campton13.1%
Lisbon13.1%

What's Included in Grafton County Foreclosure Data

Every Grafton County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Grafton County

1. Track the county sale calendar

New Hampshire foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Grafton sale date on record is August 13, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 32 Grafton County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The New Hampshire median foreclosure price is around $285,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Grafton sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

New Hampshire process note: New Hampshire is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Proximity to the Boston metro and no state income tax drive strong housing demand, making distressed properties attractive for investors targeting the southern tier counties.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked