Hillsborough County Foreclosure Listings
140 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Hillsborough County, New Hampshire, 37 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
140
Listings tracked in Hillsborough County
37
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Hillsborough County Foreclosure Snapshot
Hillsborough County is the 1st busiest of the 10 New Hampshire counties we track, holding 25.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
140
Listings tracked
37
With an upcoming sale date
1st
Rank in New Hampshire
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Hillsborough County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Hillsborough County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Profile Dr | Merrimack | NH | Hillsborough | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/05/2026 | $617,955 | ||
| 90 Lake Street | Nashua | NH | Hillsborough | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | โ | ||
| 54 King St | Nashua | NH | Hillsborough | 4 | 2 | 1,716 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/14/2026 | $659,539 | ||
| 1 Balcom St Unit B | Nashua | NH | Hillsborough | 4 | 2 | 1,663 | โ | 08/14/2026 | $285,422 | ||
| 48 Roseanne Ln | Manchester | NH | Hillsborough | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | Single Family Home | 08/17/2026 | $418,002 | ||
| 100 Ponemah Hill Road | Milford | NH | Hillsborough | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | $487,686 |
29 Profile Dr
Merrimack, NH ยท Hillsborough County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
90 Lake Street
Nashua, NH ยท Hillsborough County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
54 King St
Nashua, NH ยท Hillsborough County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1 Balcom St Unit B
Nashua, NH ยท Hillsborough County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
48 Roseanne Ln
Manchester, NH ยท Hillsborough County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
100 Ponemah Hill Road
Milford, NH ยท Hillsborough County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 3 more Hillsborough County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 140 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Hillsborough County, NH foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Hillsborough County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Hillsborough County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Manchester | 16 | 11.4% |
| Nashua | 14 | 10% |
| Merrimack | 4 | 2.9% |
| Milford | 3 | 2.1% |
| Bennington | 2 | 1.4% |
| Brookline | 2 | 1.4% |
What's Included in Hillsborough County Foreclosure Data
Every Hillsborough County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Hillsborough County
1. Track the county sale calendar
New Hampshire foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Hillsborough sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 140 Hillsborough County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The New Hampshire median foreclosure price is around $285,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Hillsborough sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
New Hampshire process note: New Hampshire is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Proximity to the Boston metro and no state income tax drive strong housing demand, making distressed properties attractive for investors targeting the southern tier counties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.