Merrimack County Foreclosure Listings
60 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Merrimack County, New Hampshire, 13 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
60
Listings tracked in Merrimack County
13
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Merrimack County Foreclosure Snapshot
Merrimack County is the 3rd busiest of the 10 New Hampshire counties we track, holding 10.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
60
Listings tracked
13
With an upcoming sale date
3rd
Rank in New Hampshire
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Merrimack County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Merrimack County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Franklin Rd | Salisbury | NH | Merrimack | 3 | 4 | 3,816 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $549,000 | ||
| 3 Camp Rd | Contoocook | NH | Merrimack | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/07/2026 | $444,829 | ||
| 34 Oak Ridge Drive | Epsom | NH | Merrimack | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $368,324 | ||
| 48 Chestnut Drive | Allenstown | NH | Merrimack | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $609,764 | ||
| 139 High St | Boscawen | NH | Merrimack | 4 | 2 | 1,589 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/13/2026 | โ | ||
| 47 Tom Pond Road | Warner | NH | Merrimack | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/14/2026 | โ |
24 Franklin Rd
Salisbury, NH ยท Merrimack County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3 Camp Rd
Contoocook, NH ยท Merrimack County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
34 Oak Ridge Drive
Epsom, NH ยท Merrimack County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
48 Chestnut Drive
Allenstown, NH ยท Merrimack County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
139 High St
Boscawen, NH ยท Merrimack County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
47 Tom Pond Road
Warner, NH ยท Merrimack County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Merrimack County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 60 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Merrimack County, NH foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Merrimack County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Merrimack County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Concord | 6 | 10% |
| Epsom | 2 | 3.3% |
| Franklin | 2 | 3.3% |
| Pittsfield | 2 | 3.3% |
| Warner | 2 | 3.3% |
| Allenstown | 1 | 1.7% |
What's Included in Merrimack County Foreclosure Data
Every Merrimack County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Merrimack County
1. Track the county sale calendar
New Hampshire foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Merrimack sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 60 Merrimack County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The New Hampshire median foreclosure price is around $285,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Merrimack sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
New Hampshire process note: New Hampshire is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Proximity to the Boston metro and no state income tax drive strong housing demand, making distressed properties attractive for investors targeting the southern tier counties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.