Rockingham County Foreclosure Listings
120 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Rockingham County, New Hampshire, 31 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
120
Listings tracked in Rockingham County
31
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Rockingham County Foreclosure Snapshot
Rockingham County is the 2nd busiest of the 10 New Hampshire counties we track, holding 21.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
120
Listings tracked
31
With an upcoming sale date
2nd
Rank in New Hampshire
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Rockingham County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Rockingham County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76 Stacey Circle Unit 76 | Windham | NH | Rockingham | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $502,256 | ||
| 155 Woodlawn Cir | Portsmouth | NH | Rockingham | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/07/2026 | $716,101 | ||
| 208 Winding Hill Rd | Northwood | NH | Rockingham | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/07/2026 | $597,249 | ||
| 31 Marianna Road | Salem | NH | Rockingham | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/07/2026 | $658,623 | ||
| 5 Peninsula Drive | Epping | NH | Rockingham | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/17/2026 | $536,364 | ||
| 30 Charter Street Unit 15 | Exeter | NH | Rockingham | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/17/2026 | $461,518 |
76 Stacey Circle Unit 76
Windham, NH ยท Rockingham County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
155 Woodlawn Cir
Portsmouth, NH ยท Rockingham County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
208 Winding Hill Rd
Northwood, NH ยท Rockingham County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
31 Marianna Road
Salem, NH ยท Rockingham County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5 Peninsula Drive
Epping, NH ยท Rockingham County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
30 Charter Street Unit 15
Exeter, NH ยท Rockingham County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Rockingham County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 120 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Rockingham County, NH foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Rockingham County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Rockingham County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Londonderry | 8 | 6.7% |
| Derry | 6 | 5% |
| Windham | 5 | 4.2% |
| Northwood | 4 | 3.3% |
| Hampstead | 3 | 2.5% |
| Seabrook | 3 | 2.5% |
What's Included in Rockingham County Foreclosure Data
Every Rockingham County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Rockingham County
1. Track the county sale calendar
New Hampshire foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Rockingham sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 120 Rockingham County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The New Hampshire median foreclosure price is around $285,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Rockingham sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
New Hampshire process note: New Hampshire is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Proximity to the Boston metro and no state income tax drive strong housing demand, making distressed properties attractive for investors targeting the southern tier counties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.