Akron Foreclosure Listings
94 foreclosure listings tracked in Summit County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Akron listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
94
Listings tracked in Summit County
11
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Akron Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Akron, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89 Nickel Street | Akron | OH | Summit | 3 | 1 | 1,076 | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | $80,718 | ||
| 5220 Miller St | Barberton | OH | Summit | 4 | 2 | 1,992 | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | $126,417 | ||
| 228 Hilbish Ave | Akron | OH | Summit | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | โ | ||
| 124 E Catawba Ave | Akron | OH | Summit | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | โ | ||
| 1004 Chester Ave | Akron | OH | Summit | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/20/2027 | โ | ||
| 604 Highland Ave | Barberton | OH | Summit | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/20/2027 | โ |
89 Nickel Street
Akron, OH ยท Summit County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
5220 Miller St
Barberton, OH ยท Summit County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
228 Hilbish Ave
Akron, OH ยท Summit County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
124 E Catawba Ave
Akron, OH ยท Summit County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1004 Chester Ave
Akron, OH ยท Summit County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
604 Highland Ave
Barberton, OH ยท Summit County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Akron listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 94 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Akron, OH foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Akron, Ohio
Akron sits in Summit County, Ohio, home to roughly 190,469 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,950 homes
Ohio Foreclosure Rate
+16%
Year-Over-Year Change
$128,000
Median Foreclosure Price
90-150 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Summit County: 1 in 2,500 homes. Akron metro; steady filings with below-average competition.
Across a recent sample of 10 Summit County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $160,971. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Ohio is a judicial foreclosure state with competitive sheriff sale auctions. It is one of the most active foreclosure markets in the Midwest with some of the lowest median buy-in prices in the country. Columbus and Cleveland metros together account for the majority of filings, giving investors two distinct market profiles to work with.
Akron auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 94 listings across Summit County, 11 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Summit breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Akron Foreclosure Data
Every Akron foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Akron
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Akron foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Summit County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Akron courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.