Columbus Foreclosure Listings
185 foreclosure listings tracked in Franklin County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Columbus listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
185
Listings tracked in Franklin County
14
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Columbus Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Columbus, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3226 Medina Ave | Columbus | OH | Franklin | 3 | 1 | 1,106 | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | $219,115 | ||
| 1929 Fleming Road | Columbus | OH | Franklin | 3 | 1 | 909 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $219,284 | ||
| 3773 Tylor Dr | Columbus | OH | Franklin | 3 | 1 | 936 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $168,348 | ||
| 1680 Gosport Pl | New Albany | OH | Franklin | 3 | 3 | 2,589 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/19/2026 | โ | ||
| 1583 Rygate Dr | Reynoldsburg | OH | Franklin | 4 | 2 | 1,550 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/20/2026 | $289,725 | ||
| 536 Townsend Ave | Columbus | OH | Franklin | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | โ |
3226 Medina Ave
Columbus, OH ยท Franklin County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1929 Fleming Road
Columbus, OH ยท Franklin County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3773 Tylor Dr
Columbus, OH ยท Franklin County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1680 Gosport Pl
New Albany, OH ยท Franklin County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1583 Rygate Dr
Reynoldsburg, OH ยท Franklin County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
536 Townsend Ave
Columbus, OH ยท Franklin County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Columbus listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 185 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Columbus, OH foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Columbus, Ohio
Columbus sits in Franklin County, Ohio, home to roughly 898,553 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,950 homes
Ohio Foreclosure Rate
+16%
Year-Over-Year Change
$128,000
Median Foreclosure Price
90-150 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Franklin County: 1 in 2,400 homes. Columbus metro; population growth is driving both demand and new defaults.
Across a recent sample of 10 Franklin County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $216,301. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Ohio is a judicial foreclosure state with competitive sheriff sale auctions. It is one of the most active foreclosure markets in the Midwest with some of the lowest median buy-in prices in the country. Columbus and Cleveland metros together account for the majority of filings, giving investors two distinct market profiles to work with.
Columbus auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 185 listings across Franklin County, 15 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Franklin breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Columbus Foreclosure Data
Every Columbus foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Columbus
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Columbus foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Franklin County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Columbus courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.