Franklin County Foreclosure Listings
185 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Franklin County, Ohio, 15 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
185
Listings tracked in Franklin County
15
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Franklin County Foreclosure Snapshot
Franklin County is the 2nd busiest of the 79 Ohio counties we track, holding 8.5% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Ohio has 88 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
185
Listings tracked
15
With an upcoming sale date
2nd
Rank in Ohio
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Franklin County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Franklin County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3226 Medina Ave | Columbus | OH | Franklin | 3 | 1 | 1,106 | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | $219,115 | ||
| 1929 Fleming Road | Columbus | OH | Franklin | 3 | 1 | 909 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $219,284 | ||
| 3773 Tylor Dr | Columbus | OH | Franklin | 3 | 1 | 936 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $168,348 | ||
| 1680 Gosport Pl | New Albany | OH | Franklin | 3 | 3 | 2,589 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/19/2026 | โ | ||
| 1583 Rygate Dr | Reynoldsburg | OH | Franklin | 4 | 2 | 1,550 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/20/2026 | $289,725 | ||
| 536 Townsend Ave | Columbus | OH | Franklin | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | โ |
3226 Medina Ave
Columbus, OH ยท Franklin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1929 Fleming Road
Columbus, OH ยท Franklin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3773 Tylor Dr
Columbus, OH ยท Franklin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1680 Gosport Pl
New Albany, OH ยท Franklin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1583 Rygate Dr
Reynoldsburg, OH ยท Franklin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
536 Townsend Ave
Columbus, OH ยท Franklin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Franklin County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 185 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Franklin County, OH foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Franklin County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Franklin County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Columbus | 117 | 63.2% |
| Galloway | 10 | 5.4% |
| Grove City | 10 | 5.4% |
| Canal Winchester | 9 | 4.9% |
| Reynoldsburg | 6 | 3.2% |
| Westerville | 6 | 3.2% |
What's Included in Franklin County Foreclosure Data
Every Franklin County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Franklin County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Ohio foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Franklin sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 185 Franklin County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Ohio median foreclosure price is around $128,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Franklin sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Ohio process note: Ohio is a judicial foreclosure state with competitive sheriff sale auctions. It is one of the most active foreclosure markets in the Midwest with some of the lowest median buy-in prices in the country. Columbus and Cleveland metros together account for the majority of filings, giving investors two distinct market profiles to work with.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.