Lake County Foreclosure Listings
44 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Lake County, Ohio, 10 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
44
Listings tracked in Lake County
10
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Lake County Foreclosure Snapshot
Lake County is the 10th busiest of the 79 Ohio counties we track, holding 2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Ohio has 88 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
44
Listings tracked
10
With an upcoming sale date
10th
Rank in Ohio
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Lake County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Lake County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5012 Lakeview Drive | Mentor | OH | Lake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/18/2027 | $266,937 | ||
| 29500 Bruce Dr | Willowick | OH | Lake | 3 | 1 | 1,056 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $194,507 | ||
| 5738 Dewey Rd | Madison | OH | Lake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 07/20/2026 | $492,815 | ||
| 354 Riverside Drive | Painesville | OH | Lake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 07/20/2026 | โ | ||
| 4145 Wood Dr | Madison | OH | Lake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 07/20/2026 | $351,347 | ||
| 203 W Parkway Dr | Madison | OH | Lake | 4 | 2 | 1,771 | Single Family | โ | $165,000 |
5012 Lakeview Drive
Mentor, OH ยท Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
29500 Bruce Dr
Willowick, OH ยท Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5738 Dewey Rd
Madison, OH ยท Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
354 Riverside Drive
Painesville, OH ยท Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4145 Wood Dr
Madison, OH ยท Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
203 W Parkway Dr
Madison, OH ยท Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 1 more Lake County listing now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 44 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Lake County, OH foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Lake County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Lake County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Painesville | 10 | 22.7% |
| Mentor | 7 | 15.9% |
| Wickliffe | 6 | 13.6% |
| Madison | 5 | 11.4% |
| Willowick | 4 | 9.1% |
| Willoughby | 3 | 6.8% |
What's Included in Lake County Foreclosure Data
Every Lake County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Lake County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Ohio foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Lake sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 44 Lake County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Ohio median foreclosure price is around $128,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Lake sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Ohio process note: Ohio is a judicial foreclosure state with competitive sheriff sale auctions. It is one of the most active foreclosure markets in the Midwest with some of the lowest median buy-in prices in the country. Columbus and Cleveland metros together account for the majority of filings, giving investors two distinct market profiles to work with.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.