Summit County Foreclosure Listings
94 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Summit County, Ohio, 11 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
94
Listings tracked in Summit County
11
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Summit County Foreclosure Snapshot
Summit County is the 6th busiest of the 79 Ohio counties we track, holding 4.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Ohio has 88 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
94
Listings tracked
11
With an upcoming sale date
6th
Rank in Ohio
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Summit County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Summit County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89 Nickel Street | Akron | OH | Summit | 3 | 1 | 1,076 | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | $80,718 | ||
| 5220 Miller St | Barberton | OH | Summit | 4 | 2 | 1,992 | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | $126,417 | ||
| 228 Hilbish Ave | Akron | OH | Summit | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | โ | ||
| 124 E Catawba Ave | Akron | OH | Summit | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | โ | ||
| 1004 Chester Ave | Akron | OH | Summit | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/20/2027 | โ | ||
| 604 Highland Ave | Barberton | OH | Summit | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/20/2027 | โ |
89 Nickel Street
Akron, OH ยท Summit County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5220 Miller St
Barberton, OH ยท Summit County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
228 Hilbish Ave
Akron, OH ยท Summit County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
124 E Catawba Ave
Akron, OH ยท Summit County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1004 Chester Ave
Akron, OH ยท Summit County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
604 Highland Ave
Barberton, OH ยท Summit County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Summit County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 94 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Summit County, OH foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Summit County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Summit County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Akron | 58 | 61.7% |
| Barberton | 10 | 10.6% |
| Northfield | 5 | 5.3% |
| Stow | 4 | 4.3% |
| Cuyahoga Falls | 3 | 3.2% |
| Macedonia | 3 | 3.2% |
What's Included in Summit County Foreclosure Data
Every Summit County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Summit County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Ohio foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Summit sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 94 Summit County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Ohio median foreclosure price is around $128,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Summit sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Ohio process note: Ohio is a judicial foreclosure state with competitive sheriff sale auctions. It is one of the most active foreclosure markets in the Midwest with some of the lowest median buy-in prices in the country. Columbus and Cleveland metros together account for the majority of filings, giving investors two distinct market profiles to work with.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.