Butler County Foreclosure Listings
60 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Butler County, Ohio, 4 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
60
Listings tracked in Butler County
4
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Butler County Foreclosure Snapshot
Butler County is the 8th busiest of the 79 Ohio counties we track, holding 2.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Ohio has 88 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
60
Listings tracked
4
With an upcoming sale date
8th
Rank in Ohio
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Butler County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Butler County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4422 Morganthaler Rd | Hamilton | OH | Butler | 3 | 2 | 1,374 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/06/2026 | $289,264 | ||
| 809 Richardson Dr | Middletown | OH | Butler | 3 | 1 | 864 | Single Family Home | 08/27/2026 | $182,441 | ||
| 311 Newbury Pl | Trenton | OH | Butler | 3 | 2 | 1,740 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/27/2026 | โ | ||
| 4721 Creekview Dr | Middletown | OH | Butler | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/19/2027 | $207,913 | ||
| 2403 S Sutphin Street | Middletown | OH | Butler | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/19/2027 | โ | ||
| 5333 River Ridge Dr | Liberty Twp | OH | Butler | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/19/2027 | โ |
4422 Morganthaler Rd
Hamilton, OH ยท Butler County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
809 Richardson Dr
Middletown, OH ยท Butler County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
311 Newbury Pl
Trenton, OH ยท Butler County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4721 Creekview Dr
Middletown, OH ยท Butler County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2403 S Sutphin Street
Middletown, OH ยท Butler County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5333 River Ridge Dr
Liberty Twp, OH ยท Butler County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Butler County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 60 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Butler County, OH foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Butler County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Butler County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Middletown | 22 | 36.7% |
| Hamilton | 17 | 28.3% |
| Fairfield | 7 | 11.7% |
| West Chester | 6 | 10% |
| Trenton | 3 | 5% |
| Liberty Twp | 2 | 3.3% |
What's Included in Butler County Foreclosure Data
Every Butler County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Butler County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Ohio foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Butler sale date on record is August 6, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 60 Butler County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Ohio median foreclosure price is around $128,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Butler sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Ohio process note: Ohio is a judicial foreclosure state with competitive sheriff sale auctions. It is one of the most active foreclosure markets in the Midwest with some of the lowest median buy-in prices in the country. Columbus and Cleveland metros together account for the majority of filings, giving investors two distinct market profiles to work with.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.