Skip to content

Davidson County, TN foreclosure data

Davidson County, TN

Davidson County Foreclosure Listings

256 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Davidson County, Tennessee, 77 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 8 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

256

Listings tracked in Davidson County

77

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Davidson County Foreclosure Snapshot

Davidson County is the 2nd busiest of the 74 Tennessee counties we track, holding 10% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Tennessee has 95 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

256

Listings tracked

77

With an upcoming sale date

2nd

Rank in Tennessee

8

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Davidson County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Davidson County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

1314 Quail Valley Rd

Nashville, TN ยท Davidson County

3 bd / 2 ba1,044 sqftCondo
08/06/2026$215,000

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

3433 Calais Circle

Antioch, TN ยท Davidson County

08/06/2026$389,068

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

2156 Riverway Dr

Old Hickory, TN ยท Davidson County

3 bd / 2 ba1,643 sqftSingle Family Home
08/12/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

69 Cannon Street

Nashville, TN ยท Davidson County

4 bd / 4 ba2,508 sqftCondo
08/20/2026$876,524

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1108 B W. Grove Avenue

Nashville, TN ยท Davidson County

08/20/2026$851,025

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

329 Cedarmont Drive

Nashville, TN ยท Davidson County

08/20/2026$457,954

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Davidson County listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 256 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Davidson County, TN sample

Get 10 sample Davidson County, TN foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Davidson County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Davidson County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Nashville11444.5%
Antioch4618%
Hermitage228.6%
Madison197.4%
Goodlettsville72.7%
Old Hickory62.3%

What's Included in Davidson County Foreclosure Data

Every Davidson County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Davidson County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Tennessee foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Davidson sale date on record is August 4, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 256 Davidson County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Tennessee median foreclosure price is around $175,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Davidson sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Tennessee process note: Tennessee is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines and no state income tax. Memphis has one of the highest urban foreclosure concentrations in the South, making Shelby County a top target for buy-and-hold investors seeking affordable rental properties with strong cash flow.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked