Sevier County Foreclosure Listings
31 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Sevier County, Tennessee, 11 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
31
Listings tracked in Sevier County
11
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Sevier County Foreclosure Snapshot
Sevier County is the 13th busiest of the 74 Tennessee counties we track, holding 1.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Tennessee has 95 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
31
Listings tracked
11
With an upcoming sale date
13th
Rank in Tennessee
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Sevier County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Sevier County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 842 Vixen Run | Gatlinburg | TN | Sevier | โ | 5 | 3,944 | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $1,349,000 | ||
| 230 Shenandoah Dr | Seymour | TN | Sevier | โ | 1 | 1,150 | Single Family Home | 09/01/2026 | $274,910 | ||
| 1819 Cody View Way | Sevierville | TN | Sevier | โ | โ | โ | โ | 10/06/2026 | $442,753 | ||
| 3041 Engle Town Road | Sevierville | TN | Sevier | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/28/2027 | $515,119 | ||
| 2225 Fawn View Dr | Sevierville | TN | Sevier | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | Manufactured Home | 08/03/2026 | $202,500 |
842 Vixen Run
Gatlinburg, TN ยท Sevier County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
230 Shenandoah Dr
Seymour, TN ยท Sevier County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1819 Cody View Way
Sevierville, TN ยท Sevier County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3041 Engle Town Road
Sevierville, TN ยท Sevier County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2225 Fawn View Dr
Sevierville, TN ยท Sevier County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 5 of 31 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Sevier County, TN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Sevier County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Sevier County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Sevierville | 15 | 48.4% |
| Kodak | 3 | 9.7% |
| Pigeon Forge | 3 | 9.7% |
| Seymour | 3 | 9.7% |
| Gatlinburg | 2 | 6.5% |
| Cosby | 1 | 3.2% |
What's Included in Sevier County Foreclosure Data
Every Sevier County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Sevier County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Tennessee foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Sevier sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 31 Sevier County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Tennessee median foreclosure price is around $175,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Sevier sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Tennessee process note: Tennessee is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines and no state income tax. Memphis has one of the highest urban foreclosure concentrations in the South, making Shelby County a top target for buy-and-hold investors seeking affordable rental properties with strong cash flow.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.