Sumner County Foreclosure Listings
54 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Sumner County, Tennessee, 27 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 8 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
54
Listings tracked in Sumner County
27
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Sumner County Foreclosure Snapshot
Sumner County is the 8th busiest of the 74 Tennessee counties we track, holding 2.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Tennessee has 95 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
54
Listings tracked
27
With an upcoming sale date
8th
Rank in Tennessee
8
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Sumner County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Sumner County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 811 Blessings Way | Gallatin | TN | Sumner | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | $386,533 | ||
| 2446 Highway 31 East | Gallatin | TN | Sumner | 3 | 2 | 2,200 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/13/2026 | $534,000 | ||
| 214 Tyne Bay Dr | Hendersonville | TN | Sumner | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/03/2026 | โ | ||
| 109 Lynhurst Dr | Hendersonville | TN | Sumner | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/03/2026 | โ | ||
| 349 Chipman Rd | Bethpage | TN | Sumner | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/03/2026 | โ | ||
| 1168 Linn Cove Ct | Gallatin | TN | Sumner | 3 | 2 | 1,868 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/08/2026 | $423,960 |
811 Blessings Way
Gallatin, TN ยท Sumner County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2446 Highway 31 East
Gallatin, TN ยท Sumner County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
214 Tyne Bay Dr
Hendersonville, TN ยท Sumner County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
109 Lynhurst Dr
Hendersonville, TN ยท Sumner County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
349 Chipman Rd
Bethpage, TN ยท Sumner County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1168 Linn Cove Ct
Gallatin, TN ยท Sumner County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Sumner County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 54 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Sumner County, TN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Sumner County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Sumner County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Hendersonville | 13 | 24.1% |
| Gallatin | 12 | 22.2% |
| Portland | 11 | 20.4% |
| Westmoreland | 7 | 13% |
| Bethpage | 2 | 3.7% |
| Cottontown | 1 | 1.9% |
What's Included in Sumner County Foreclosure Data
Every Sumner County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Sumner County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Tennessee foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Sumner sale date on record is August 6, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 54 Sumner County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Tennessee median foreclosure price is around $175,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Sumner sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Tennessee process note: Tennessee is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines and no state income tax. Memphis has one of the highest urban foreclosure concentrations in the South, making Shelby County a top target for buy-and-hold investors seeking affordable rental properties with strong cash flow.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.