Sullivan County Foreclosure Listings
53 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Sullivan County, Tennessee, 19 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 11 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
53
Listings tracked in Sullivan County
19
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Sullivan County Foreclosure Snapshot
Sullivan County is the 9th busiest of the 74 Tennessee counties we track, holding 2.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Tennessee has 95 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
53
Listings tracked
19
With an upcoming sale date
9th
Rank in Tennessee
11
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Sullivan County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Sullivan County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 911 Pleasant Hills Priva | Bluff City | TN | Sullivan | โ | 2 | 1,512 | โ | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 525 Cross Community Rd | Bristol | TN | Sullivan | 3 | 3 | 1,809 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/06/2026 | $325,219 | ||
| 1012 Kentucky Ave | Bristol | TN | Sullivan | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 915 Anderson Street | Bristol | TN | Sullivan | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/25/2026 | $290,927 | ||
| 2033 Berry St | Kingsport | TN | Sullivan | โ | โ | โ | โ | 10/20/2026 | โ | ||
| 451 Bay Hill Dr | Piney Flats | TN | Sullivan | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/24/2027 | $414,985 |
911 Pleasant Hills Priva
Bluff City, TN ยท Sullivan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
525 Cross Community Rd
Bristol, TN ยท Sullivan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1012 Kentucky Ave
Bristol, TN ยท Sullivan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
915 Anderson Street
Bristol, TN ยท Sullivan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2033 Berry St
Kingsport, TN ยท Sullivan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
451 Bay Hill Dr
Piney Flats, TN ยท Sullivan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Sullivan County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 53 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Sullivan County, TN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Sullivan County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Sullivan County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Kingsport | 23 | 43.4% |
| Bristol | 12 | 22.6% |
| Bluff City | 6 | 11.3% |
| Piney Flats | 3 | 5.7% |
| Blountville | 2 | 3.8% |
What's Included in Sullivan County Foreclosure Data
Every Sullivan County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Sullivan County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Tennessee foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Sullivan sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 53 Sullivan County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Tennessee median foreclosure price is around $175,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Sullivan sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Tennessee process note: Tennessee is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines and no state income tax. Memphis has one of the highest urban foreclosure concentrations in the South, making Shelby County a top target for buy-and-hold investors seeking affordable rental properties with strong cash flow.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.