Dickson County Foreclosure Listings
28 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Dickson County, Tennessee, 6 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
28
Listings tracked in Dickson County
6
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Dickson County Foreclosure Snapshot
Dickson County is the 20th busiest of the 74 Tennessee counties we track, holding 1.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Tennessee has 95 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
28
Listings tracked
6
With an upcoming sale date
20th
Rank in Tennessee
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Dickson County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Dickson County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 345 Murrell Road | Dickson | TN | Dickson | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/09/2026 | $388,727 | ||
| 109 Payne Springs Rd | Dickson | TN | Dickson | โ | 2 | 1,081 | Single Family Home | 07/28/2026 | $323,194 | ||
| 117 Todd St | Charlotte | TN | Dickson | โ | 1 | 863 | Single Family Home | 07/28/2026 | $217,411 | ||
| 1036 Gallion Rd | Cumberland Furnace | TN | Dickson | โ | 3 | 2,128 | โ | 07/21/2026 | $316,472 | ||
| 718 Monarchos Bend | Burns | TN | Dickson | 3 | 2 | 1,429 | Single Family | โ | $345,000 |
345 Murrell Road
Dickson, TN ยท Dickson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
109 Payne Springs Rd
Dickson, TN ยท Dickson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
117 Todd St
Charlotte, TN ยท Dickson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1036 Gallion Rd
Cumberland Furnace, TN ยท Dickson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
718 Monarchos Bend
Burns, TN ยท Dickson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 5 of 28 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Dickson County, TN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Dickson County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Dickson County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Dickson | 14 | 50% |
| Burns | 4 | 14.3% |
| Cumberland Furnace | 2 | 7.1% |
| White Bluff | 2 | 7.1% |
| Charlotte | 1 | 3.6% |
What's Included in Dickson County Foreclosure Data
Every Dickson County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Dickson County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Tennessee foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Dickson sale date on record is August 26, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 28 Dickson County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Tennessee median foreclosure price is around $175,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Dickson sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Tennessee process note: Tennessee is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines and no state income tax. Memphis has one of the highest urban foreclosure concentrations in the South, making Shelby County a top target for buy-and-hold investors seeking affordable rental properties with strong cash flow.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.