Obion County Foreclosure Listings
12 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Obion County, Tennessee, 6 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
12
Listings tracked in Obion County
6
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Obion County Foreclosure Snapshot
Obion County is the 48th busiest of the 74 Tennessee counties we track, holding 0.5% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Tennessee has 95 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
12
Listings tracked
6
With an upcoming sale date
48th
Rank in Tennessee
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Obion County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Obion County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4896 Highway 157 | Union City | TN | Obion | โ | 2 | 1,986 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 1633 Spruce Ave | South Fulton | TN | Obion | 3 | 2 | 1,334 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/25/2026 | โ | ||
| 112 Wilma Dr | Union City | TN | Obion | 3 | 3 | 1,589 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/08/2026 | $251,510 | ||
| 1500 Mathews St | Union City | TN | Obion | 3 | 1 | 1,048 | Single Family | โ | $131,500 |
4896 Highway 157
Union City, TN ยท Obion County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1633 Spruce Ave
South Fulton, TN ยท Obion County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
112 Wilma Dr
Union City, TN ยท Obion County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1500 Mathews St
Union City, TN ยท Obion County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 4 of 12 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Obion County, TN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Obion County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Obion County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Union City | 7 | 58.3% |
| Obion | 2 | 16.7% |
| Troy | 2 | 16.7% |
What's Included in Obion County Foreclosure Data
Every Obion County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Obion County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Tennessee foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Obion sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 12 Obion County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Tennessee median foreclosure price is around $175,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Obion sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Tennessee process note: Tennessee is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines and no state income tax. Memphis has one of the highest urban foreclosure concentrations in the South, making Shelby County a top target for buy-and-hold investors seeking affordable rental properties with strong cash flow.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.