Polk County Foreclosure Listings
5 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Polk County, Tennessee. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
5
Listings tracked in Polk County
Daily
Database refresh
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Polk County Foreclosure Snapshot
Polk County is the 73rd busiest of the 74 Tennessee counties we track, holding 0.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Tennessee has 95 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
5
Listings tracked
0
With an upcoming sale date
73rd
Rank in Tennessee
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Tennessee Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Tennessee, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Polk County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Tennessee statewide. All 5 Polk County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1301 Beaman Lake Rd | Knoxville | TN | Knox | 3 | 1 | 1,194 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $248,628 | ||
| 3216 Ancroft Cv | Memphis | TN | Shelby | 4 | 2 | 2,264 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $239,760 | ||
| 880 Juliet Ave | Memphis | TN | Shelby | 3 | 1 | 1,352 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $45,000 | ||
| 240 Myers Rd | Winchester | TN | Franklin | 4 | 3 | 1,960 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $300,000 | ||
| 609 Silverhill Dr | Murfreesboro | TN | Rutherford | 4 | 3 | 1,657 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $499,047 | ||
| 2654 Country Downs Drive | Cordova | TN | Shelby | 4 | 2 | 2,624 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | โ |
1301 Beaman Lake Rd
Knoxville, TN ยท Knox County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3216 Ancroft Cv
Memphis, TN ยท Shelby County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
880 Juliet Ave
Memphis, TN ยท Shelby County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
240 Myers Rd
Winchester, TN ยท Franklin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
609 Silverhill Dr
Murfreesboro, TN ยท Rutherford County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2654 Country Downs Drive
Cordova, TN ยท Shelby County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Tennessee listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 5 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Polk County, TN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Polk County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Polk County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Benton | 4 | 80% |
| Delano | 1 | 20% |
What's Included in Polk County Foreclosure Data
Every Polk County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Polk County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Tennessee foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. Polk sale dates post on a rolling basis.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 5 Polk County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Tennessee median foreclosure price is around $175,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Polk sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Tennessee process note: Tennessee is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines and no state income tax. Memphis has one of the highest urban foreclosure concentrations in the South, making Shelby County a top target for buy-and-hold investors seeking affordable rental properties with strong cash flow.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.