Skip to content

Irving, TX foreclosure data

Dallas County, TX

Irving Foreclosure Listings

3,104 foreclosure listings tracked in Dallas County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Irving listings below.

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.

3,104

Listings tracked in Dallas County

466

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

$15

Starter plan

Upcoming Irving Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Irving, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

1130 Houghton Rd

Dallas, TX ยท Dallas County

2 bd / 1 ba1,088 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$193,281

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

214 Browning Ln

Grand Prairie, TX ยท Dallas County

3 bd / 2 ba1,613 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$301,537

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

1219 W Ave F

Garland, TX ยท Dallas County

2 bd / 1 ba697 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

1005 Cedar Ridge Drive

Desoto, TX ยท Dallas County

09/01/2026$277,114

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

7906 Greengate Drive

Dallas, TX ยท Dallas County

09/01/2026$371,256

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

2965 N Bend Dr

Dallas, TX ยท Dallas County

3 bd / 3 ba1,601 sqftForeclosure Homes
10/06/2026$402,676

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

See 4 more Irving listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 3,104 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Irving, TX sample

Get 10 sample Irving, TX foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificPaid plans from $15
No credit card for sample leads.View full-access plans

Samples are pulled from Irving and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Irving, Texas

Irving sits in Dallas County, Texas, home to roughly 256,684 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 2,900 homes

Texas Foreclosure Rate

+11%

Year-Over-Year Change

$225,000

Median Foreclosure Price

30-60 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Dallas County: 1 in 2,100 homes. Dallas metro; strong job market and population growth support quick resale turnaround.

Across a recent sample of 10 Dallas County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $339,582. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Texas holds statewide foreclosure auctions on the first Tuesday of every month, creating a predictable buying cycle. As a non-judicial state with 30-60 day timelines, properties move fast. Rising insurance costs along the Gulf Coast are driving increased coastal defaults, while inland metros like Dallas-Fort Worth and Austin offer strong appreciation potential.

Irving auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 3,104 listings across Dallas County, 482 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Dallas breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Irving Foreclosure Data

Every Irving foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Irving

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Irving foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Dallas County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Irving courthouse auction to bid.

Choose a plan and start searching today

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
View Plans
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked