Fort Collins Foreclosure Listings
77 foreclosure listings tracked in Larimer County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Fort Collins listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
77
Listings tracked in Larimer County
23
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Fort Collins Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Fort Collins, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3813 Hamilton Ave | Wellington | CO | Larimer | 4 | 2 | 924 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $430,211 | ||
| 2513 Knollwood Ct | Loveland | CO | Larimer | 3 | 2 | 1,613 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $554,237 | ||
| 1530 Melissa Dr | Loveland | CO | Larimer | 2 | 1 | 1,192 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $439,706 | ||
| 1596 Rivergate Way | Berthoud | CO | Larimer | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $746,572 | ||
| 4337 Scenic Lane | Johnstown | CO | Larimer | 4 | 4 | 2,619 | Single Family Home | 08/19/2026 | $647,835 | ||
| 1015 Happy Jack Road | Livermore | CO | Larimer | 3 | 2 | 1,860 | Single Family Home | 08/26/2026 | $602,663 |
3813 Hamilton Ave
Wellington, CO ยท Larimer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2513 Knollwood Ct
Loveland, CO ยท Larimer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1530 Melissa Dr
Loveland, CO ยท Larimer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1596 Rivergate Way
Berthoud, CO ยท Larimer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4337 Scenic Lane
Johnstown, CO ยท Larimer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1015 Happy Jack Road
Livermore, CO ยท Larimer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Fort Collins listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 77 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Fort Collins, CO foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Fort Collins, Colorado
Fort Collins sits in Larimer County, Colorado, home to roughly 164,000 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,800 homes
Colorado Foreclosure Rate
+14%
Year-Over-Year Change
$350,000
Median Foreclosure Price
60-90 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 10 Larimer County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $521,987. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Colorado is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Strong population growth along the Front Range and limited housing supply mean distressed properties often sell quickly, rewarding investors who can act fast on new filings.
Fort Collins auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 77 listings across Larimer County, 25 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Larimer breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Fort Collins Foreclosure Data
Every Fort Collins foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Fort Collins
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Fort Collins foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Larimer County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Fort Collins courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.