Colorado Foreclosure Listings
2,382 foreclosure listings tracked across Colorado, pulled from 64 counties and hundreds of public records and auction sources into one searchable dashboard, updated daily at 6 AM. Owner details, auction dates, and market valuations included.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
2,382
Listings tracked in Colorado
701
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Colorado Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Colorado, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4914 Prospect Dr | Pueblo | CO | Pueblo | 3 | 1 | 1,088 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $262,345 | ||
| 1765 Carmel Drive | Colorado Springs | CO | El Paso | 3 | 1 | 980 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $343,659 | ||
| 3813 Hamilton Ave | Wellington | CO | Larimer | 4 | 2 | 924 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $430,211 | ||
| 9865 Croke Dr | Thornton | CO | Adams | 2 | 2 | 1,161 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $255,126 | ||
| 203 N Hayden St | Cripple Creek | CO | Teller | 4 | 2 | 864 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $217,958 | ||
| 506 Rolling Hills Drive | Colorado Springs | CO | El Paso | 2 | 2 | 992 | Condo | 08/05/2026 | $246,511 |
4914 Prospect Dr
Pueblo, CO · Pueblo County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1765 Carmel Drive
Colorado Springs, CO · El Paso County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3813 Hamilton Ave
Wellington, CO · Larimer County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
9865 Croke Dr
Thornton, CO · Adams County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
203 N Hayden St
Cripple Creek, CO · Teller County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
506 Rolling Hills Drive
Colorado Springs, CO · El Paso County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more Colorado listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 2,382 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Colorado foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Major Colorado Markets
Our Colorado foreclosure database covers all 64 counties, including Denver, Colorado Springs, Aurora, and more.
Colorado Foreclosure Market Data: 2026
1 in 3,800 homes
State Foreclosure Rate
+14%
Year-Over-Year Change
$350,000
Median Foreclosure List Price
60-90 days
Avg. Days to Auction
| County | Foreclosure Rate | Investor Note |
|---|---|---|
| Denver County | 1 in 2,900 homes | State capital and largest metro; tight inventory makes distressed deals highly competitive |
| El Paso County | 1 in 3,100 homes | Colorado Springs area; military presence and population growth drive rental demand |
| Arapahoe County | 1 in 3,300 homes | Denver southeast suburbs; diverse housing stock with fix-and-flip potential |
| Adams County | 1 in 3,000 homes | North Denver metro; more affordable than Denver proper with rising values |
| Jefferson County | 1 in 3,500 homes | West Denver suburbs; strong school districts support resale values on renovated properties |
Investor note: Colorado is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Strong population growth along the Front Range and limited housing supply mean distressed properties often sell quickly, rewarding investors who can act fast on new filings.
Source: ATTOM Data, 2026. Rates are approximate and updated quarterly.
Colorado Foreclosures by County
Foreclosure sales are noticed and conducted county by county. We track 2,325 listings across 32 Colorado counties, with live counts and upcoming sale dates on each.
El Paso County
363 listings
Adams County
305 listings
Arapahoe County
285 listings
Pueblo County
258 listings
Weld County
232 listings
Jefferson County
136 listings
Denver County
125 listings
Douglas County
106 listings
Mesa County
85 listings
Larimer County
77 listings
Boulder County
49 listings
Fremont County
38 listings
Why Investors Choose Foreclosure Data Hub for Colorado
Find deals before other investors
Fresh listings imported from hundreds of public records and auction sources every morning at 6 AM. See properties before they hit the MLS.
Evaluate properties instantly
Each listing includes owner details, auction dates, market valuations, and AI-powered investment analysis.
Never miss an auction
Save searches and get daily email alerts when new Colorado properties match your criteria.
Export leads to your workflow
Download to CSV, push to Google Sheets, or use built-in owner lookup for direct outreach.
“Closed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.”
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
“I went from closing 1–2 deals a month to 5–6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.”
David Chen
Wholesaler
“My team has sourced over $2M in off-market acquisitions this year using this data. It's become the foundation of our deal-finding process — we don't operate without it.”
Amanda Rodriguez
Broker Associate
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.
Colorado Property Data Fields
Every Colorado foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
Explore Other States