Jefferson County Foreclosure Listings
136 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Jefferson County, Colorado, 47 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
136
Listings tracked in Jefferson County
47
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Jefferson County Foreclosure Snapshot
Jefferson County is the 6th busiest of the 32 Colorado counties we track, holding 5.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Colorado has 64 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
136
Listings tracked
47
With an upcoming sale date
6th
Rank in Colorado
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Jefferson County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Jefferson County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8235 W Florida Ave | Lakewood | CO | Jefferson | 5 | 3 | 2,332 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/13/2026 | $575,000 | ||
| 3057 S Garland Ct | Lakewood | CO | Jefferson | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/13/2026 | $552,546 | ||
| 11223 South Barney Gulch Road | Conifer | CO | Jefferson | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/13/2026 | $1,318,441 | ||
| 7140 Ski Trail | Evergreen | CO | Jefferson | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/13/2026 | $674,374 | ||
| 6677 S Yukon Way | Littleton | CO | Jefferson | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/13/2026 | $481,021 | ||
| 8892 South Balsam Street | Littleton | CO | Jefferson | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/13/2026 | $756,051 |
8235 W Florida Ave
Lakewood, CO ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3057 S Garland Ct
Lakewood, CO ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11223 South Barney Gulch Road
Conifer, CO ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7140 Ski Trail
Evergreen, CO ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6677 S Yukon Way
Littleton, CO ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8892 South Balsam Street
Littleton, CO ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Jefferson County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 136 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Jefferson County, CO foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Jefferson County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Jefferson County, by listing count.
What's Included in Jefferson County Foreclosure Data
Every Jefferson County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Jefferson County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Colorado foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Jefferson sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 136 Jefferson County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Colorado median foreclosure price is around $350,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Jefferson sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Colorado process note: Colorado is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Strong population growth along the Front Range and limited housing supply mean distressed properties often sell quickly, rewarding investors who can act fast on new filings.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.