Fremont County Foreclosure Listings
38 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Fremont County, Colorado, 11 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
38
Listings tracked in Fremont County
11
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Fremont County Foreclosure Snapshot
Fremont County is the 12th busiest of the 32 Colorado counties we track, holding 1.6% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Colorado has 64 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
38
Listings tracked
11
With an upcoming sale date
12th
Rank in Colorado
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Fremont County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Fremont County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 961 florida st | Canon City | CO | Fremont | 4 | 2 | 1,467 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $237,367 | ||
| 680 N 19th Street | Canon City | CO | Fremont | 3 | 2 | 2,012 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $380,212 | ||
| 690 6th Street | Penrose | CO | Fremont | 2 | 1 | 1,312 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $228,327 | ||
| 1029 Fairview Ave | Canon City | CO | Fremont | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/02/2026 | $277,215 | ||
| 1226 Pennsylvania Ave | Canon City | CO | Fremont | 3 | 2 | 1,095 | Manufactured Home | 08/03/2026 | $220,000 | ||
| 511 W Main St | Florence | CO | Fremont | 2 | 1 | 1,370 | Single Family Home | 07/29/2026 | $95,600 |
961 florida st
Canon City, CO ยท Fremont County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
680 N 19th Street
Canon City, CO ยท Fremont County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
690 6th Street
Penrose, CO ยท Fremont County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1029 Fairview Ave
Canon City, CO ยท Fremont County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1226 Pennsylvania Ave
Canon City, CO ยท Fremont County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
511 W Main St
Florence, CO ยท Fremont County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Fremont County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 38 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Fremont County, CO foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Fremont County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Fremont County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Canon City | 28 | 73.7% |
| Florence | 6 | 15.8% |
| Penrose | 4 | 10.5% |
What's Included in Fremont County Foreclosure Data
Every Fremont County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Fremont County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Colorado foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Fremont sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 38 Fremont County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Colorado median foreclosure price is around $350,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Fremont sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Colorado process note: Colorado is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Strong population growth along the Front Range and limited housing supply mean distressed properties often sell quickly, rewarding investors who can act fast on new filings.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.