El Paso County Foreclosure Listings
363 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in El Paso County, Colorado, 97 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
363
Listings tracked in El Paso County
97
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
El Paso County Foreclosure Snapshot
El Paso County is the 1st busiest of the 32 Colorado counties we track, holding 15.6% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Colorado has 64 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
363
Listings tracked
97
With an upcoming sale date
1st
Rank in Colorado
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming El Paso County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from El Paso County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1765 Carmel Drive | Colorado Springs | CO | El Paso | 3 | 1 | 980 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $343,659 | ||
| 506 Rolling Hills Drive | Colorado Springs | CO | El Paso | 2 | 2 | 992 | Condo | 08/05/2026 | $246,511 | ||
| 4316 Excursion Dr | Colorado Springs | CO | El Paso | 5 | 3 | 1,866 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $471,883 | ||
| 350 E Ohio Ave | Fountain | CO | El Paso | 3 | 3 | 1,298 | Town House | 08/05/2026 | $191,590 | ||
| 7904 Morton Dr | Fountain | CO | El Paso | 4 | 3 | 1,940 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $442,000 | ||
| 8244 Cedar Chase Dr | Fountain | CO | El Paso | 3 | 4 | 1,364 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $413,887 |
1765 Carmel Drive
Colorado Springs, CO ยท El Paso County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
506 Rolling Hills Drive
Colorado Springs, CO ยท El Paso County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4316 Excursion Dr
Colorado Springs, CO ยท El Paso County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
350 E Ohio Ave
Fountain, CO ยท El Paso County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7904 Morton Dr
Fountain, CO ยท El Paso County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8244 Cedar Chase Dr
Fountain, CO ยท El Paso County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more El Paso County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 363 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample El Paso County, CO foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where El Paso County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside El Paso County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Colorado Springs | 283 | 78% |
| Fountain | 38 | 10.5% |
| Peyton | 23 | 6.3% |
| Monument | 9 | 2.5% |
| Calhan | 3 | 0.8% |
| Colorado Spgs | 3 | 0.8% |
What's Included in El Paso County Foreclosure Data
Every El Paso County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in El Paso County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Colorado foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next El Paso sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 363 El Paso County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Colorado median foreclosure price is around $350,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the El Paso sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Colorado process note: Colorado is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Strong population growth along the Front Range and limited housing supply mean distressed properties often sell quickly, rewarding investors who can act fast on new filings.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.