Arapahoe County Foreclosure Listings
285 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Arapahoe County, Colorado, 112 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
285
Listings tracked in Arapahoe County
112
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Arapahoe County Foreclosure Snapshot
Arapahoe County is the 3rd busiest of the 32 Colorado counties we track, holding 12.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Colorado has 64 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
285
Listings tracked
112
With an upcoming sale date
3rd
Rank in Colorado
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Arapahoe County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Arapahoe County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3794 South Fairplay Way | Aurora | CO | Arapahoe | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/05/2026 | $339,073 | ||
| 1030 S Zeno Way | Aurora | CO | Arapahoe | 3 | 3 | 1,624 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $295,000 | ||
| 18857 E Montana Dr | Aurora | CO | Arapahoe | 2 | 1 | 1,064 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $365,000 | ||
| 22143 E Mercer Pl | Aurora | CO | Arapahoe | 3 | 3 | 1,368 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $534,823 | ||
| 5506 S Quintero Way | Centennial | CO | Arapahoe | 4 | 4 | 27,171 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $645,162 | ||
| 4064 S Atchison Way | Aurora | CO | Arapahoe | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $381,917 |
3794 South Fairplay Way
Aurora, CO ยท Arapahoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1030 S Zeno Way
Aurora, CO ยท Arapahoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
18857 E Montana Dr
Aurora, CO ยท Arapahoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
22143 E Mercer Pl
Aurora, CO ยท Arapahoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5506 S Quintero Way
Centennial, CO ยท Arapahoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4064 S Atchison Way
Aurora, CO ยท Arapahoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Arapahoe County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 285 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Arapahoe County, CO foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Arapahoe County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Arapahoe County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Aurora | 213 | 74.7% |
| Centennial | 27 | 9.5% |
| Littleton | 11 | 3.9% |
| Englewood | 8 | 2.8% |
| Deer Trail | 7 | 2.5% |
| Denver | 6 | 2.1% |
What's Included in Arapahoe County Foreclosure Data
Every Arapahoe County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Arapahoe County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Colorado foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Arapahoe sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 285 Arapahoe County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Colorado median foreclosure price is around $350,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Arapahoe sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Colorado process note: Colorado is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Strong population growth along the Front Range and limited housing supply mean distressed properties often sell quickly, rewarding investors who can act fast on new filings.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.