Aurora Foreclosure Listings
285 foreclosure listings tracked in Arapahoe County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Aurora listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
285
Listings tracked in Arapahoe County
102
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Aurora Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Aurora, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3794 South Fairplay Way | Aurora | CO | Arapahoe | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/05/2026 | $339,073 | ||
| 1030 S Zeno Way | Aurora | CO | Arapahoe | 3 | 3 | 1,624 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $295,000 | ||
| 18857 E Montana Dr | Aurora | CO | Arapahoe | 2 | 1 | 1,064 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $365,000 | ||
| 22143 E Mercer Pl | Aurora | CO | Arapahoe | 3 | 3 | 1,368 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $534,823 | ||
| 5506 S Quintero Way | Centennial | CO | Arapahoe | 4 | 4 | 27,171 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $645,162 | ||
| 4064 S Atchison Way | Aurora | CO | Arapahoe | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $381,917 |
3794 South Fairplay Way
Aurora, CO ยท Arapahoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1030 S Zeno Way
Aurora, CO ยท Arapahoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
18857 E Montana Dr
Aurora, CO ยท Arapahoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
22143 E Mercer Pl
Aurora, CO ยท Arapahoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
5506 S Quintero Way
Centennial, CO ยท Arapahoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
4064 S Atchison Way
Aurora, CO ยท Arapahoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Aurora listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 285 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Aurora, CO foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Aurora, Colorado
Aurora sits in Arapahoe County, Colorado, home to roughly 366,623 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,800 homes
Colorado Foreclosure Rate
+14%
Year-Over-Year Change
$350,000
Median Foreclosure Price
60-90 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Arapahoe County: 1 in 3,300 homes. Denver southeast suburbs; diverse housing stock with fix-and-flip potential.
Across a recent sample of 10 Arapahoe County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $426,295. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Colorado is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Strong population growth along the Front Range and limited housing supply mean distressed properties often sell quickly, rewarding investors who can act fast on new filings.
Aurora auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 285 listings across Arapahoe County, 112 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Arapahoe breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Aurora Foreclosure Data
Every Aurora foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Aurora
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Aurora foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Arapahoe County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Aurora courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.