Thornton Foreclosure Listings
305 foreclosure listings tracked in Adams County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Thornton listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
305
Listings tracked in Adams County
106
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Thornton Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Thornton, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9865 Croke Dr | Thornton | CO | Adams | 2 | 2 | 1,161 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $255,126 | ||
| 12764 Leyden Street #c | Thornton | CO | Adams | 3 | 3 | 1,674 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $483,913 | ||
| 9281 Hoffman Way | Thornton | CO | Adams | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/05/2026 | $397,963 | ||
| 9782 Cherry Lane | Thornton | CO | Adams | 2 | 2 | 1,172 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $305,000 | ||
| 10107 Quintero St | Commerce City | CO | Adams | 4 | 3 | 2,636 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $600,529 | ||
| 1340 Bluebird St | Brighton | CO | Adams | 3 | 2 | 1,192 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $814,978 |
9865 Croke Dr
Thornton, CO ยท Adams County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
12764 Leyden Street #c
Thornton, CO ยท Adams County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
9281 Hoffman Way
Thornton, CO ยท Adams County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
9782 Cherry Lane
Thornton, CO ยท Adams County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
10107 Quintero St
Commerce City, CO ยท Adams County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1340 Bluebird St
Brighton, CO ยท Adams County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Thornton listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 305 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Thornton, CO foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Thornton, Colorado
Thornton sits in Adams County, Colorado, home to roughly 136,208 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,800 homes
Colorado Foreclosure Rate
+14%
Year-Over-Year Change
$350,000
Median Foreclosure Price
60-90 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Adams County: 1 in 3,000 homes. North Denver metro; more affordable than Denver proper with rising values.
Across a recent sample of 10 Adams County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $499,818. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Colorado is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Strong population growth along the Front Range and limited housing supply mean distressed properties often sell quickly, rewarding investors who can act fast on new filings.
Thornton auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 305 listings across Adams County, 117 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Adams breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Thornton Foreclosure Data
Every Thornton foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Thornton
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Thornton foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Adams County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Thornton courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.