Skip to content

Denver, CO foreclosure data

Denver County, CO

Denver Foreclosure Listings

125 foreclosure listings tracked in Denver County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Denver listings below.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

125

Listings tracked in Denver County

41

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Upcoming Denver Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Denver, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

7476 E Arkansas Av

Denver, CO ยท Denver County

08/05/2026$319,995

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

8707 E Florida Ave

Denver, CO ยท Denver County

08/05/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

4660 Milwaukee St

Denver, CO ยท Denver County

2 bd / 2 ba908 sqftSingle Family Home
08/06/2026$466,558

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

6530 N Danube St

Denver, CO ยท Denver County

3 bd / 3 ba1,443 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/06/2026$391,337

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1330 Wolff St

Denver, CO ยท Denver County

3,286 sqft
08/13/2026$1,122,710

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

14400 Albrook Dr Unit 50

Denver, CO ยท Denver County

08/13/2026$367,527

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Denver listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 125 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Denver, CO sample

Get 10 sample Denver, CO foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

Samples are pulled from Denver and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Denver, Colorado

Denver sits in Denver County, Colorado, home to roughly 715,522 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 3,800 homes

Colorado Foreclosure Rate

+14%

Year-Over-Year Change

$350,000

Median Foreclosure Price

60-90 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Denver County: 1 in 2,900 homes. State capital and largest metro; tight inventory makes distressed deals highly competitive.

Across a recent sample of 10 Denver County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $508,737. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Colorado is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Strong population growth along the Front Range and limited housing supply mean distressed properties often sell quickly, rewarding investors who can act fast on new filings.

Denver auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 125 listings across Denver County, 46 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Denver breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Denver Foreclosure Data

Every Denver foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Denver

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Denver foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Denver County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Denver courthouse auction to bid.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked