Denver County Foreclosure Listings
125 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Denver County, Colorado, 46 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
125
Listings tracked in Denver County
46
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Denver County Foreclosure Snapshot
Denver County is the 7th busiest of the 32 Colorado counties we track, holding 5.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Colorado has 64 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
125
Listings tracked
46
With an upcoming sale date
7th
Rank in Colorado
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Denver County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Denver County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7476 E Arkansas Av | Denver | CO | Denver | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/05/2026 | $319,995 | ||
| 8707 E Florida Ave | Denver | CO | Denver | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/05/2026 | โ | ||
| 4660 Milwaukee St | Denver | CO | Denver | 2 | 2 | 908 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $466,558 | ||
| 6530 N Danube St | Denver | CO | Denver | 3 | 3 | 1,443 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/06/2026 | $391,337 | ||
| 1330 Wolff St | Denver | CO | Denver | 2 | โ | 3,286 | โ | 08/13/2026 | $1,122,710 | ||
| 14400 Albrook Dr Unit 50 | Denver | CO | Denver | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/13/2026 | $367,527 |
7476 E Arkansas Av
Denver, CO ยท Denver County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8707 E Florida Ave
Denver, CO ยท Denver County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4660 Milwaukee St
Denver, CO ยท Denver County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6530 N Danube St
Denver, CO ยท Denver County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1330 Wolff St
Denver, CO ยท Denver County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
14400 Albrook Dr Unit 50
Denver, CO ยท Denver County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Denver County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 125 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Denver County, CO foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Denver County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Denver County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Denver | 125 | 100% |
What's Included in Denver County Foreclosure Data
Every Denver County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Denver County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Colorado foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Denver sale date on record is August 5, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 125 Denver County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Colorado median foreclosure price is around $350,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Denver sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Colorado process note: Colorado is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Strong population growth along the Front Range and limited housing supply mean distressed properties often sell quickly, rewarding investors who can act fast on new filings.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.