Citrus County Foreclosure Listings
52 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Citrus County, Florida, 8 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
52
Listings tracked in Citrus County
8
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Citrus County Foreclosure Snapshot
Citrus County is the 28th busiest of the 57 Florida counties we track, holding 0.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Florida has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
52
Listings tracked
8
With an upcoming sale date
28th
Rank in Florida
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Citrus County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Citrus County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3160 N Eisenhower Ave | Hernando | FL | Citrus | 4 | 2 | 2,492 | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $369,166 | ||
| 9107n Bertin Dr | Citrus Springs | FL | Citrus | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $188,182 | ||
| 5130 W Mapleleaf Ct | Lecanto | FL | Citrus | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $282,201 | ||
| 10806 E Irene St | Inverness | FL | Citrus | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | โ | ||
| 4619 N Hidden Oaks Way | Crystal River | FL | Citrus | 3 | 2 | 2,052 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/10/2026 | $229,825 | ||
| 204 NE Crystal St | Crystal River | FL | Citrus | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/21/2027 | $178,498 |
3160 N Eisenhower Ave
Hernando, FL ยท Citrus County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9107n Bertin Dr
Citrus Springs, FL ยท Citrus County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5130 W Mapleleaf Ct
Lecanto, FL ยท Citrus County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10806 E Irene St
Inverness, FL ยท Citrus County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4619 N Hidden Oaks Way
Crystal River, FL ยท Citrus County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
204 NE Crystal St
Crystal River, FL ยท Citrus County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Citrus County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 52 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Citrus County, FL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Citrus County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Citrus County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Crystal River | 13 | 25% |
| Citrus Springs | 10 | 19.2% |
| Inverness | 10 | 19.2% |
| Beverly Hills | 6 | 11.5% |
| Homosassa | 5 | 9.6% |
| Hernando | 3 | 5.8% |
What's Included in Citrus County Foreclosure Data
Every Citrus County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Citrus County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Florida foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Citrus sale date on record is August 20, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 52 Citrus County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Florida median foreclosure price is around $265,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Citrus sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Florida process note: Florida is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 6-12 months, giving investors extended windows for pre-foreclosure deals. As one of the highest-volume states in the country, Florida offers diverse opportunities from Miami condos to Jacksonville single-family rentals.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.