DeSoto County Foreclosure Listings
9 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in DeSoto County, Florida, 3 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
9
Listings tracked in DeSoto County
3
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
DeSoto County Foreclosure Snapshot
DeSoto County is the 47th busiest of the 57 Florida counties we track, holding 0.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Florida has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
9
Listings tracked
3
With an upcoming sale date
47th
Rank in Florida
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Florida Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Florida, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough DeSoto County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Florida statewide. All 9 DeSoto County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27307 Thrush Ave | Brooksville | FL | Hernando | 2 | 1 | 912 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $176,928 | ||
| 9309 Carthage Rd | Spring Hill | FL | Hernando | 2 | 2 | 1,195 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $241,484 | ||
| 6616 Colby Hills Dr | Jacksonville | FL | Duval | 3 | 2 | 2,102 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $314,195 | ||
| 1536 Crosswind Cir | Orlando | FL | Orange | 3 | 2 | 1,494 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $389,720 | ||
| 2840 Wekiva Road | Tavares | FL | Lake | 2 | 2 | 1,196 | โ | 08/04/2026 | $154,441 | ||
| 7313 Mako Dr | Hudson | FL | Pasco | โ | 2 | 1,277 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $301,832 |
27307 Thrush Ave
Brooksville, FL ยท Hernando County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9309 Carthage Rd
Spring Hill, FL ยท Hernando County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6616 Colby Hills Dr
Jacksonville, FL ยท Duval County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1536 Crosswind Cir
Orlando, FL ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2840 Wekiva Road
Tavares, FL ยท Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7313 Mako Dr
Hudson, FL ยท Pasco County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Florida listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 9 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample DeSoto County, FL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where DeSoto County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside DeSoto County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Arcadia | 9 | 100% |
What's Included in DeSoto County Foreclosure Data
Every DeSoto County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in DeSoto County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Florida foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next DeSoto sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 9 DeSoto County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Florida median foreclosure price is around $265,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the DeSoto sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Florida process note: Florida is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 6-12 months, giving investors extended windows for pre-foreclosure deals. As one of the highest-volume states in the country, Florida offers diverse opportunities from Miami condos to Jacksonville single-family rentals.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.