Hernando County Foreclosure Listings
85 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Hernando County, Florida, 12 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
85
Listings tracked in Hernando County
12
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Hernando County Foreclosure Snapshot
Hernando County is the 20th busiest of the 57 Florida counties we track, holding 1.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Florida has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
85
Listings tracked
12
With an upcoming sale date
20th
Rank in Florida
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Hernando County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Hernando County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27307 Thrush Ave | Brooksville | FL | Hernando | 2 | 1 | 912 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $176,928 | ||
| 9309 Carthage Rd | Spring Hill | FL | Hernando | 2 | 2 | 1,195 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $241,484 | ||
| 6336 Freeport Drive | Spring Hill | FL | Hernando | 3 | 2 | 1,822 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/25/2026 | $383,769 | ||
| 11176 Archer Ave | Spring Hill | FL | Hernando | 3 | 2 | 1,432 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/22/2026 | $287,769 | ||
| 2232 Springmeadow Dr | Spring Hill | FL | Hernando | 2 | 2 | 1,817 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $260,000 | ||
| 9280 Salvini Dr | Brooksville | FL | Hernando | 3 | 2 | 1,670 | Unknown (10) | โ | $149,000 |
27307 Thrush Ave
Brooksville, FL ยท Hernando County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9309 Carthage Rd
Spring Hill, FL ยท Hernando County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6336 Freeport Drive
Spring Hill, FL ยท Hernando County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11176 Archer Ave
Spring Hill, FL ยท Hernando County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2232 Springmeadow Dr
Spring Hill, FL ยท Hernando County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9280 Salvini Dr
Brooksville, FL ยท Hernando County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 6 of 85 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Hernando County, FL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Hernando County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Hernando County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Spring Hill | 44 | 51.8% |
| Brooksville | 32 | 37.6% |
| Weeki Wachee | 7 | 8.2% |
| Dade City | 1 | 1.2% |
| Webster | 1 | 1.2% |
What's Included in Hernando County Foreclosure Data
Every Hernando County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Hernando County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Florida foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Hernando sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 85 Hernando County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Florida median foreclosure price is around $265,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Hernando sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Florida process note: Florida is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 6-12 months, giving investors extended windows for pre-foreclosure deals. As one of the highest-volume states in the country, Florida offers diverse opportunities from Miami condos to Jacksonville single-family rentals.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.