Leon County Foreclosure Listings
45 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Leon County, Florida, 8 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
45
Listings tracked in Leon County
8
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Leon County Foreclosure Snapshot
Leon County is the 29th busiest of the 57 Florida counties we track, holding 0.6% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Florida has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
45
Listings tracked
8
With an upcoming sale date
29th
Rank in Florida
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Leon County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Leon County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3108 Canmore Pl | Tallahassee | FL | Leon | โ | โ | 1,484 | Single Family Home | 08/25/2026 | $205,000 | ||
| 1904 Collins Landing Rd | Tallahassee | FL | Leon | 3 | 2 | 1,420 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $190,000 | ||
| 1160 Tapley Trail | Tallahassee | FL | Leon | 3 | 2 | 1,503 | Single Family | โ | $155,900 | ||
| 5715 Eunice Ct | Tallahassee | FL | Leon | 3 | 2 | 1,258 | Single Family | โ | โ |
3108 Canmore Pl
Tallahassee, FL ยท Leon County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1904 Collins Landing Rd
Tallahassee, FL ยท Leon County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1160 Tapley Trail
Tallahassee, FL ยท Leon County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5715 Eunice Ct
Tallahassee, FL ยท Leon County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 4 of 45 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Leon County, FL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Leon County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Leon County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Tallahassee | 44 | 97.8% |
What's Included in Leon County Foreclosure Data
Every Leon County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Leon County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Florida foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Leon sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 45 Leon County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Florida median foreclosure price is around $265,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Leon sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Florida process note: Florida is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 6-12 months, giving investors extended windows for pre-foreclosure deals. As one of the highest-volume states in the country, Florida offers diverse opportunities from Miami condos to Jacksonville single-family rentals.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.