Levy County Foreclosure Listings
13 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Levy County, Florida, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
13
Listings tracked in Levy County
1
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Levy County Foreclosure Snapshot
Levy County is the 42nd busiest of the 57 Florida counties we track, holding 0.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Florida has 67 counties in total). The next scheduled sale date on record is September 14, 2026, 12 days out.
13
Listings tracked
1
With an upcoming sale date
42nd
Rank in Florida
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Florida Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Florida, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Levy County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Florida statewide. All 13 Levy County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27307 Thrush Ave | Brooksville | FL | Hernando | 2 | 1 | 912 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $176,928 | ||
| 9309 Carthage Rd | Spring Hill | FL | Hernando | 2 | 2 | 1,195 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $241,484 | ||
| 6616 Colby Hills Dr | Jacksonville | FL | Duval | 3 | 2 | 2,102 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $314,195 | ||
| 1536 Crosswind Cir | Orlando | FL | Orange | 3 | 2 | 1,494 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $389,720 | ||
| 2840 Wekiva Road | Tavares | FL | Lake | 2 | 2 | 1,196 | โ | 08/04/2026 | $154,441 | ||
| 7313 Mako Dr | Hudson | FL | Pasco | โ | 2 | 1,277 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $301,832 |
27307 Thrush Ave
Brooksville, FL ยท Hernando County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9309 Carthage Rd
Spring Hill, FL ยท Hernando County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6616 Colby Hills Dr
Jacksonville, FL ยท Duval County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1536 Crosswind Cir
Orlando, FL ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2840 Wekiva Road
Tavares, FL ยท Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7313 Mako Dr
Hudson, FL ยท Pasco County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Florida listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 13 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Levy County, FL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Levy County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Levy County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Williston | 4 | 30.8% |
| Archer | 2 | 15.4% |
| Bronson | 2 | 15.4% |
| Chiefland | 2 | 15.4% |
| Inglis | 1 | 7.7% |
| Morriston | 1 | 7.7% |
What's Included in Levy County Foreclosure Data
Every Levy County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Levy County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Florida foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Levy sale date on record is September 14, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 13 Levy County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Florida median foreclosure price is around $265,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Levy sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Florida process note: Florida is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 6-12 months, giving investors extended windows for pre-foreclosure deals. As one of the highest-volume states in the country, Florida offers diverse opportunities from Miami condos to Jacksonville single-family rentals.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.