Manatee County Foreclosure Listings
70 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Manatee County, Florida, 11 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
70
Listings tracked in Manatee County
11
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Manatee County Foreclosure Snapshot
Manatee County is the 25th busiest of the 57 Florida counties we track, holding 1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Florida has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
70
Listings tracked
11
With an upcoming sale date
25th
Rank in Florida
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Manatee County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Manatee County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 216 | Bradenton Beach | FL | Manatee | 2 | 2 | 1,080 | โ | 08/05/2026 | $487,610 | ||
| 1000 Dartmouth Dr | Bradenton | FL | Manatee | 3 | 2 | 1,361 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $265,000 | ||
| 5329 Senza Trl | Palmetto | FL | Manatee | 3 | 2 | 1,513 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $317,000 | ||
| 1810 9th St W | Palmetto | FL | Manatee | 2 | 2 | 824 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $209,000 | ||
| 4222 Day Bridge Pl | Ellenton | FL | Manatee | 4 | 2 | 1,490 | Single Family Home | 07/31/2026 | $266,000 | ||
| 711 128th St NE | Bradenton | FL | Manatee | 4 | 3 | 2,353 | Single Family Home | 07/27/2026 | $490,000 |
1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 216
Bradenton Beach, FL ยท Manatee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1000 Dartmouth Dr
Bradenton, FL ยท Manatee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5329 Senza Trl
Palmetto, FL ยท Manatee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1810 9th St W
Palmetto, FL ยท Manatee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4222 Day Bridge Pl
Ellenton, FL ยท Manatee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
711 128th St NE
Bradenton, FL ยท Manatee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Manatee County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 70 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Manatee County, FL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Manatee County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Manatee County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Bradenton | 32 | 45.7% |
| Palmetto | 15 | 21.4% |
| Parrish | 9 | 12.9% |
| Sarasota | 4 | 5.7% |
| Ellenton | 3 | 4.3% |
| Lakewood Ranch | 3 | 4.3% |
What's Included in Manatee County Foreclosure Data
Every Manatee County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Manatee County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Florida foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Manatee sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 70 Manatee County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Florida median foreclosure price is around $265,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Manatee sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Florida process note: Florida is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 6-12 months, giving investors extended windows for pre-foreclosure deals. As one of the highest-volume states in the country, Florida offers diverse opportunities from Miami condos to Jacksonville single-family rentals.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.