Okaloosa County Foreclosure Listings
72 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Okaloosa County, Florida, 10 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
72
Listings tracked in Okaloosa County
10
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Okaloosa County Foreclosure Snapshot
Okaloosa County is the 24th busiest of the 57 Florida counties we track, holding 1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Florida has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
72
Listings tracked
10
With an upcoming sale date
24th
Rank in Florida
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Okaloosa County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Okaloosa County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123 wright cir | Niceville | FL | Okaloosa | 3 | 2 | 1,846 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/18/2026 | $389,186 | ||
| 316 Hollywood Blvd SW | Fort Walton Beach | FL | Okaloosa | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $282,337 | ||
| 688 Brunson St | Crestview | FL | Okaloosa | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/20/2027 | $326,802 | ||
| 508 Forrest Ct | Crestview | FL | Okaloosa | 3 | 2 | 975 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $153,189 | ||
| 2112 Queen St | Crestview | FL | Okaloosa | 4 | 3 | 2,314 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $325,000 | ||
| 516 Forrest Ct | Crestview | FL | Okaloosa | 4 | 2 | 1,435 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $135,000 |
123 wright cir
Niceville, FL ยท Okaloosa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
316 Hollywood Blvd SW
Fort Walton Beach, FL ยท Okaloosa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
688 Brunson St
Crestview, FL ยท Okaloosa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
508 Forrest Ct
Crestview, FL ยท Okaloosa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2112 Queen St
Crestview, FL ยท Okaloosa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
516 Forrest Ct
Crestview, FL ยท Okaloosa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Okaloosa County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 72 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Okaloosa County, FL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Okaloosa County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Okaloosa County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Crestview | 34 | 47.2% |
| Fort Walton Beach | 11 | 15.3% |
| Niceville | 9 | 12.5% |
| Mary Esther | 8 | 11.1% |
| Shalimar | 4 | 5.6% |
| Destin | 3 | 4.2% |
What's Included in Okaloosa County Foreclosure Data
Every Okaloosa County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Okaloosa County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Florida foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Okaloosa sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 72 Okaloosa County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Florida median foreclosure price is around $265,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Okaloosa sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Florida process note: Florida is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 6-12 months, giving investors extended windows for pre-foreclosure deals. As one of the highest-volume states in the country, Florida offers diverse opportunities from Miami condos to Jacksonville single-family rentals.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.