Pinellas County Foreclosure Listings
100 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Pinellas County, Florida, 13 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
100
Listings tracked in Pinellas County
13
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Pinellas County Foreclosure Snapshot
Pinellas County is the 17th busiest of the 57 Florida counties we track, holding 1.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Florida has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
100
Listings tracked
13
With an upcoming sale date
17th
Rank in Florida
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Pinellas County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Pinellas County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1511 Ridge Ave | Clearwater | FL | Pinellas | โ | โ | 2,030 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $468,004 | ||
| 758 Mac Crillus Rd | Largo | FL | Pinellas | โ | โ | 1,052 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $352,657 | ||
| 639 75th Ave N | St Petersburg | FL | Pinellas | 2 | 1 | 832 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $205,000 | ||
| 2460 Heron Ter 101e | Clearwater | FL | Pinellas | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $235,638 | ||
| 2850 59th Street #115 | St. Petersburg | FL | Pinellas | 2 | 2 | 1,272 | Condo | 08/03/2026 | $145,000 | ||
| 1655 S Highland Ave #b215 | Clearwater | FL | Pinellas | 2 | 2 | 1,182 | Condo | 08/03/2026 | $182,000 |
1511 Ridge Ave
Clearwater, FL ยท Pinellas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
758 Mac Crillus Rd
Largo, FL ยท Pinellas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
639 75th Ave N
St Petersburg, FL ยท Pinellas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2460 Heron Ter 101e
Clearwater, FL ยท Pinellas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2850 59th Street #115
St. Petersburg, FL ยท Pinellas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1655 S Highland Ave #b215
Clearwater, FL ยท Pinellas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Pinellas County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 100 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Pinellas County, FL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Pinellas County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Pinellas County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Clearwater | 21 | 21% |
| St Petersburg | 20 | 20% |
| Saint Petersburg | 18 | 18% |
| Largo | 14 | 14% |
| Palm Harbor | 8 | 8% |
| Seminole | 3 | 3% |
What's Included in Pinellas County Foreclosure Data
Every Pinellas County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Pinellas County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Florida foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Pinellas sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 100 Pinellas County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Florida median foreclosure price is around $265,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Pinellas sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Florida process note: Florida is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 6-12 months, giving investors extended windows for pre-foreclosure deals. As one of the highest-volume states in the country, Florida offers diverse opportunities from Miami condos to Jacksonville single-family rentals.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.