Skip to content

Wakulla County, FL foreclosure data

Wakulla County, FL

Wakulla County Foreclosure Listings

12 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Wakulla County, Florida. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

12

Listings tracked in Wakulla County

Daily

Database refresh

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Wakulla County Foreclosure Snapshot

Wakulla County is the 44th busiest of the 57 Florida counties we track, holding 0.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Florida has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

12

Listings tracked

0

With an upcoming sale date

44th

Rank in Florida

4

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Florida Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Florida, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

Not enough Wakulla County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Florida statewide. All 12 Wakulla County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.

27307 Thrush Ave

Brooksville, FL ยท Hernando County

2 bd / 1 ba912 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$176,928

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

9309 Carthage Rd

Spring Hill, FL ยท Hernando County

2 bd / 2 ba1,195 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$241,484

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

6616 Colby Hills Dr

Jacksonville, FL ยท Duval County

3 bd / 2 ba2,102 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/04/2026$314,195

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1536 Crosswind Cir

Orlando, FL ยท Orange County

3 bd / 2 ba1,494 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/04/2026$389,720

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

2840 Wekiva Road

Tavares, FL ยท Lake County

2 bd / 2 ba1,196 sqft
08/04/2026$154,441

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

7313 Mako Dr

Hudson, FL ยท Pasco County

1,277 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$301,832

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 6 more Florida listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 12 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Wakulla County, FL sample

Get 10 sample Wakulla County, FL foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Wakulla County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Wakulla County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Crawfordville12100%

What's Included in Wakulla County Foreclosure Data

Every Wakulla County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Wakulla County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Florida foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. Wakulla sale dates post on a rolling basis.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 12 Wakulla County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Florida median foreclosure price is around $265,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Wakulla sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Florida process note: Florida is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 6-12 months, giving investors extended windows for pre-foreclosure deals. As one of the highest-volume states in the country, Florida offers diverse opportunities from Miami condos to Jacksonville single-family rentals.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked