Skip to content

DeKalb County, IL foreclosure data

DeKalb County, IL

DeKalb County Foreclosure Listings

6 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in DeKalb County, Illinois, 4 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

6

Listings tracked in DeKalb County

4

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

DeKalb County Foreclosure Snapshot

DeKalb County is the 35th busiest of the 46 Illinois counties we track, holding 0.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Illinois has 102 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

6

Listings tracked

4

With an upcoming sale date

35th

Rank in Illinois

4

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Illinois Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Illinois, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

Not enough DeKalb County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Illinois statewide. All 6 DeKalb County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.

4818 S Princeton Ave

Chicago, IL ยท Cook County

1,826 sqftMulti Family
08/04/2026$142,896

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

507 Woodmoor Dr

Round Lake Beach, IL ยท Lake County

3 bd / 1 ba1,034 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

8059s Sawyer Ave

Chicago, IL ยท Cook County

4 bd / 2 ba1,764 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/04/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

11419 S. King Drive

Chicago, IL ยท Cook County

08/04/2026$194,227

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

5012 W 29th Pl Units 1-2

Cicero, IL ยท Cook County

8 bd / 4 ba3,037 sqftMulti Family
08/05/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

405 Westminster Ave

O Fallon, IL ยท St. Clair County

1,120 sqftSingle Family Home
08/05/2026$224,925

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 6 more Illinois listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 6 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

DeKalb County, IL sample

Get 10 sample DeKalb County, IL foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where DeKalb County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside DeKalb County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Dekalb116.7%
Sandwich116.7%

What's Included in DeKalb County Foreclosure Data

Every DeKalb County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in DeKalb County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Illinois foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next DeKalb sale date on record is August 13, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 6 DeKalb County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Illinois median foreclosure price is around $155,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the DeKalb sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Illinois process note: Illinois is a judicial foreclosure state with long timelines of 7-12 months, giving investors more time for pre-foreclosure negotiations. Cook County alone generates massive volume, and south and west Chicago suburbs remain a hotbed of investor activity with low buy-in prices.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked