LaSalle County Foreclosure Listings
17 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in LaSalle County, Illinois, 3 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
17
Listings tracked in LaSalle County
3
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
LaSalle County Foreclosure Snapshot
LaSalle County is the 17th busiest of the 46 Illinois counties we track, holding 1.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Illinois has 102 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
17
Listings tracked
3
With an upcoming sale date
17th
Rank in Illinois
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming LaSalle County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from LaSalle County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2405 Marquette Rd Apt A3 | Peru | IL | La Salle | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | โ | ||
| 1074 N 2nd Rd | Dana | IL | La Salle | 2 | 2 | 1,925 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $189,000 | ||
| 511 West St | Peru | IL | La Salle | 1 | 1 | 1,122 | Single Family | โ | $116,000 | ||
| 116 Tammy Lane | Somonauk | IL | La Salle | 4 | 2 | 3,079 | Single Family | โ | $369,000 | ||
| 410 Maple Rd | La Salle | IL | La Salle | 3 | 1 | 1,287 | Single Family | โ | $119,950 |
2405 Marquette Rd Apt A3
Peru, IL ยท La Salle County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1074 N 2nd Rd
Dana, IL ยท La Salle County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
511 West St
Peru, IL ยท La Salle County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
116 Tammy Lane
Somonauk, IL ยท La Salle County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
410 Maple Rd
La Salle, IL ยท La Salle County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 5 of 17 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample LaSalle County, IL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where LaSalle County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside LaSalle County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Peru | 2 | 11.8% |
| Dana | 1 | 5.9% |
| La Salle | 1 | 5.9% |
| Ottawa | 1 | 5.9% |
| Somonauk | 1 | 5.9% |
What's Included in LaSalle County Foreclosure Data
Every LaSalle County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in LaSalle County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Illinois foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next LaSalle sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 17 LaSalle County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Illinois median foreclosure price is around $155,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the LaSalle sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Illinois process note: Illinois is a judicial foreclosure state with long timelines of 7-12 months, giving investors more time for pre-foreclosure negotiations. Cook County alone generates massive volume, and south and west Chicago suburbs remain a hotbed of investor activity with low buy-in prices.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.